• NFP Staff 
    2019 -2020

Office & Support Staff

Michelle Bell

Principal

mkbell

Allison Brower

Assistant Principal

abrower

Lynne Greene

Receptionist

lgreene2

Mae DePaola

Data Manager

mdepaola

Belinda May

Lead Secretary

bmay

Trina Alston

Custodian

talston1

Tiffanie Evans

School Counselor

taevans

Kristin Critcher

Nurse

kcritcher

Dr. Jennie Hyde

Pscyhologist

jhyde

Tara Pratt-Brooks

School Social Worker

tpratt-brooks

Speech Pathologist

cmatheny

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

cns514

Kindergarten

Teacher--Track 1

rwomeldorf

Teacher--Track2

gdayscue

Teacher--Track 3

kscarboro

Debbie Enright

Teacher--Track 4
denright

Denise Osman

Instr Asst (Womeldorf)

dosman

Marisa Ratliff Dunston

Instr Asst (Ayscue)

mratliffdunston

Debbie Lee

Instr Asst (Scarboro)

dlee3

Lisa Holden

Instr Asst (Murphy)

lmholden
First Grade

Teacher--Track 1

dbullock1

Teacher--Track 2

cmorrissey

Teacher--Track 3

mbridges

Teacher--Track 4

abuchanan

Teacher--Track 4

awilliamson2

Jill Backstrom

Instr Asst (1st Grade)

jbackstrom

Melanie Newman

Instr Asst (1st Grade)

mcnewman

Pam Tysor

Instr Asst (1st Grade)

ptysor

Second Grade

Teacher--Track 1

jespencer

Teacher--Track 2

jsmith5

Melanie Sattler

Teacher--Track 3
msattler

Teacher--Track 4

cgerdes

Teacher--Track 4

asadler

Third Grade

Susan Geary

Teacher-Track 1
sgeary

Rob Scott

Teacher--Track 2
rscott1

Shauna Lockard

Teacher--Track 3

slockard

Teacher--Track 4

scole5

Teacher--Track 4

sguthrie1

Fourth Grade

Teacher--Track 1

kcross

Roseanne Dickerson

Teacher--Track 2
rdickerson

Matthew Tussey

Teacher--Track 3
mtussey

Amy Wagner

Teacher--Track 4
awagner

Audrey Abenhaim

Instr Asst (Wagner)
aabenhaim

Lori Larrabee

Instr Asst
llarrabee
Fifth Grade

Teacher--Track 1

dmiranda

Teacher--Track 2

cmdarcy

Shavone Wilkins

Teacher--Track 3

swilkins2

Dana Clayton

Teacher--Track 4
dclayton

Teacher--Track 4

weaves-bendel

Specialists & Instructional Support

Carleen Schlosser

AIG & Intervention

cschlosser

Art

lwright3

ESL

drawls

Katie Faulkner

Literacy Coach & Instructional Coach

kfaulkner

Media Specialist

randerson2

Melissa Page

Music Specialist
mlpage

Physical Education

rgerdes

Donna Green

Reading Camp
dgreen2
Special Programs

Ronda Keldsen

Cross-Curricular Resource
rkeldsen

Melissa Shuman

Cross-Curricular Resource
mshuman

Laurice Wilson

Cross-Curricular Resource
lwilson8

---

Cross-Curricular Kindergarten
--

Angela DeMattos

Pre-K
ademattos

LuAnn Wooten

Instr Asst CCR
lwooten2

Donna Gregorius

Instr Asst (DeMattos)
dgregorius

Heather Southerland

Instr Asst (DeMattos)
hsoutherland

Terra Plott

Instr Asst (CCK)
tplott

Amy Bailey

Instr Asst (CCK)
ahbailey