North Forest Pines Elementary Staff

  • NFP Staff 
    2018 -2019

Office & Support Staff

Michelle Bell

Principal

mkbell

Allison Brower

Assistant Principal

abrower

Lynne Greene

Receptionist

lgreene2

Mae DePaola

Data Manager

mdepaola

Belinda May

Lead Secretary

bmay

Trina Alston

Custodian

talston1

Patricia Dodson

School Counselor

pdodson

Kristin Critcher

Nurse

kcritcher

Dr. Jennie Hyde

Pscyhologist

jhyde

Tara Pratt-Brooks

School Social Worker

tpratt-brooks

Speech Pathologist

cmatheny

Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria

cns514

Kindergarten

Teacher--Track 1

rwomeldorf

Teacher--Track2

cmorrissey

Teacher--Track 3

kscarboro

Teacher--Track 4

jespencer

Debbie Murphy
Teacher--Track 4
demurphy
Denise Osman

Instr Asst (Womeldorf)

dosman
Jessica Harris

Instr Asst (Morrissey)

jcharris
Debbie Lee

Instr Asst (Scarboro)

dlee3
Lisa Holden

Instr Asst (Hunter)

lmholden
Lori Larrabee

Instr Asst (Murphy)

llarrabee
First Grade

Teacher--Track 1

dbullock1

Glennette Ayscue

Teacher--Track 2

gdayscue

Teacher--Track 3

mbridges

Teacher--Track 4

abuchanan

Teacher--Track 4

awilliamson2

Jill Backstrom

Instr Asst (Bullock & Wilson)

jbackstrom

Melanie Newman

Instr Asst (Bridges & Hylkema)

mcnewman

Pam Tysor

Instr Asst (Buchanan & Williamson)

ptysor

Second Grade

Teacher--Track 1

tplott

Teacher--Track 2

jsmith5

Elisabeth Kane
Teacher--Track 3
ekane

Teacher--Track 4

cgerdes

Teacher--Track 4

asadler

Third Grade
Susan Geary
Teacher-Track 1
sgeary
Ruth Coltrane
Teacher--Track 2
rcoltrane

Shauna Lockard

Teacher--Track 3

slockard

Sheila Cole

Teacher--Track 4

scole5

Teacher--Track 4

sguthrie1

Akemi Sadler
Teacher--Track 4
asadler
Audrey Abenhaim
Instr Asst (Cole)
aabenhaim
Fourth Grade

Teacher--Track 1

kcross

Wendy Eaves-Bendel
Teacher--Track 2
weaves-bendel
Dawn Miller
Teacher--Track 3
dmiller
Wendy Peabody
Teacher--Track 4
wpeabody
Pam Reaume
Teacher--Track 4
preaume
Fifth Grade

Teacher--Track 1

dmiranda

Teacher--Track 2

cmunafo

Shavone Wilkins
Teacher--Track 3

swilkins2

Dana Clayton
Teacher--Track 4
dclayton

Teacher--Track 4

awagner

Specialists & Instructional Support

AIG

rscott1

Art

lwright3

ESL & Intervention

drawls

Carleen Schlosser

Instr Resource & Intervention

cschlosser

Katie Faulkner

Literacy Coach

kfaulkner

Media Specialist

randerson2

Carrie Long

Music Specialist
clong2

Physical Education

rgerdes

Donna Green
Reading Camp
dgreen2
Special Programs
Ronda Keldsen
Cross-Curricular Resource
rkeldsen
Melissa Shuman
Cross-Curricular Resource
mshuman
Laurice Wilson
Cross-Curricular Resource
lwilson8
Christina Powell
Cross-Curricular Kindergarten
cpowell
Allison Overacker
ID Mild II (3-5)
aoveracker
Angela DeMattos
Pre-K
ademattos
LuAnn Wooten
Instr Asst CCR
lwooten2
Maha Dahir
Instr Asst (DeMattos)
mdahir
Donna Gregorius
Instr Asst (DeMattos)
dgregorius
Heather Southerland
Instr Asst (DeMattos)
hsoutherland
Monica Faith
Instr Asst (ID Mild II)
mfaith