Return to Headlines

May 25 Update- Student Government Election Results

 
2022-2023 Student Government Elections:  Voting has ended and students can view the results for their grade level election below:
  
Questions or issues?  Please contact Chris Remaley (cremaley@wcpss.net)

Senior Class (Class of 2023)

Co-Presidents:   Savannah Fulghum
                            Abby Hofheimer
Vice-President:  Nifemi Kalejaiye
Secretary:  Kate Evenhouse
Treasurer:  Megan Reaves
Representatives:  Mason Dancausse
                               Zoe Politis
                               Nadya Mehasanewala
                               Amelia Bruns
                               Ryan O’Leary
                               Nate Demarco
                               Owen Gresko
                               Mia Moore
                               Jack Bost
                               Molly Koonce
Alternate Representatives:  Aminah Guy
                                           Tyrone Jarman                                           

Junior Class (Class of 2024)

Co-Presidents:  Teagan Grantz
                            Paige Parrish
Vice-President:  Blythe Holloway


Secretary:  Sam Nguyen


Treasurer:  Ava Markley


Representatives:  Connor O’Toole
                               Noah Valyo
                               Grace Anderson
                               Harper Brown
                               Aubrey Word
                               Jack Hasse
                               Brandon Lee
                               Wyatt Cannon
                               Tsewang Topyal
                               Akul Khanna
Alternate Representatives:  Finley Hooker
                                            Matthiew Lewis

Sophomore Class (Class of 2025)

Co-Presidents:  Gwen Peterson
                       Jonathan Taylor
Vice-President:  Enzo Moscatello
Secretary:  Lily Chuman
Treasurer:  Ethan Fowles
Representatives:  Abdel Amra
                          Tyrus Horton
                          Ava Creech
                          Claire Hancock
                          Liz Tomblin
                          Paul Harrell
                          Madison Tabert
                          Will Hofheimer
                          Bryce Jensen
                          Gwen Tillotson
                               
Alternate Representatives:  Susan McGraw
                                                Diya Bhatia