Return to Headlines

Need Help?

Middle Creek Elemenary School Staff Contact Information

Track 1

TRACY SPINA  Teacher – Track 1, Kindergarten Classroom

tspina@wcpss.net

 

JACALYN MONTGOMERY  Instructional Assistant – Track 1, Kindergarten Classroom

jmontgomery2@wcpss.net

 

CARLA ATCHESON  Teacher – Track 1, 1st Grade Classroom

catcheson@wcpss.net

 

STEPHANIE LANCELLA  Instructional Assistant – Track 1, 1st Grade Classroom

slancella@wcpss.net

 

DONNA HOWARD  Teacher – Track 1, 2nd Grade Classroom

dihoward@wcpss.net

 

KRISANN WINKLER  Teacher – Track 1, 2nd Grade Classroom

kwinkler@wcpss.net

 

LINDSEY HUML  Teacher – Track 1, 3rd Grade Classroom

lhuml@wcpss.net

 

ALLISON JUSTICE  Teacher – Track 1, 3rd Grade Classroom

arjustice@wcpss.net

 

JULIE GENTLE  Teacher -Track 1, 4th Grade Classroom

jgentle@wcpss.net

 

REBECCA BRYANT  Teacher – Track 1, 5th Grade Classroom

rpbryant@wcpss.net

 

Track 2

HEATHER ROGERS  Teacher – Track 2, Kindergarten Classroom

hrogers2@wcpss.net

 

HADLEY FARRELL Instructional Assistant – Track 2, Kindergarten Classroom

hfarrell@wcpss.net

 

ELIZABETH YODER  Teacher – Track 2, Kindergarten Classroom

eyoder@wcpss.net

 

KAITLIN LAMB  Instructional Assistant – Track 2, Kindergarten Classroom

kelamb@wcpss.net

 

HILCA LEWIS  Teacher -Track 2, Kindergarten Classroom

hrlewis@wcpss.net

 

AMY BLOSSER  Instructional Assistant – Track 2, Kindergarten Classroom

ablosser@wcpss.net

 

SAMANTHA CURCURU  Teacher – Track 2, 1st Grade Classroom

securcuru@wcpss.net

 

NIAH WHIMPER  Teacher – Track 2, 1st Grade Classroom

nwhimper@wcpss.net

 

TARA LAURITA  Instructional Assistant – Track 2, 1st Grade Classroom

tlaurita@wcpss.net

 

 

JULIE HOOVER  Teacher – Track 2, 2nd Grade Classroom

jhoover@wcpss.net

 

ALISON DREIER Teacher – Track 2, 2nd Grade Classroom

adreier@wcpss.net

 

WESLEY CLARK  Teacher – Track 2, 3rd Grade Classroom

wlclark@wcpss.net

 

NICOLE BILLS  Teacher – Track 2, 3rd Grade Classroom

nbills@wcpss.net

 

MELISSA RAUB  Teacher – Track 2, 4th Grade Classroom

mraub@wcpss.net

 

ALECIA BLIZZARD COX  Teacher – Track 2, 4th Grade Classroom

ablizzardcox@wcpss.net

 

 MADALYN SIEGEL  Teacher – Track 2, 5th Grade Classroom

msiegel@wcpss.net

 

MARIA BOWSER  Teacher – Track 2, 5th Grade Classroom

mbowser@wcpss.net

 

Track 3

MADOLYN HARWARD  Teacher – Track 3, Kindergarten Classroom

mharward1@wcpss.net

 

SHAUNDA PARISH Instructional Assistant – Track 3, Kindergarten Classroom

sparish@wcpss.net

 

APRIL LOWE  Teacher – Track 3, 1st Grade Classroom

alowe3@wcpss.net

 

NANCY VOLK  Instructional Assistant – Track 3, 1st Grade Classroom

nvolk2@wcpss.net

 

TARYN SLOZAK  Teacher – Track 3, 2nd Grade Classroom

tslozak@wcpss.net

 

JESSICA GUTIERREZ  Teacher – Track 3, 3rd Grade Classroom

jgutierrez@wcpss.net

 

JENNIFER CHALFONT Teacher – Track 3, 4th Grade Classroom

jchalfont@wcpss.net

 

ALISON FERREIRA Teacher – Track 3, 5th Grade Classroom

aferreira@wcpss.net

 

Track 4

KRISTI STIEHL  Teacher – Track 4, Kindergarten Classroom

kstiehl@wcpss.net

 

LISA SHERIDAN  Instructional Assistant – Track 4, Kindergarten Classroom

lsheridan@wcpss.net

 

MEGAN DAVIS  Teacher – Track 4, Kindergarten Classroom

mdavis4@wcpss.net

 

 

EMILY JABLONSKI  Instructional Assistant – Track 4, Kindergarten Classroom

ejablonski@wcpss.net

 

KIMBERLY CLARK  Teacher – Track 4, 1st Grade Classroom

kclark4@wcpss.net

 

TAMMY SPENCE  Instructional Assistant – Track 4, 1st Grade Classroom

tspence@wcpss.net

 

JENNIFER TAYLOR Teacher – Track 4, 1st Grade Classroom

jtaylor5@wcpss.net

 

SHARON PENDERGRAFT  Instructional Assistant – Track 4, 1st Grade Classroom

spendergraft@wcpss.net

 

KELLY BOYLAN  Teacher – Track 4, 2nd Grade Classroom

kboylan@wcpss.net

 

KELLY CANCRO  Teacher – Track 4, 2nd Grade Classroom

kcancro@wcpss.net

 

ELIZABETH COYNE  Teacher – Track 4, 3rd Grade Classroom

ecoyne@wcpss.net

 

NANCY FRIEND  Teacher – Track 4, 3rd Grade Classroom

nfriend@wcpss.net

 

KAREN DIGIACOMO  Teacher – Track 4, 4th Grade Classroom

kdigiacomo@wcpss.net

 

ANGELA MCNEILL Teacher – Track 4, 4th Grade Classroom

amcneill1@wcpss.net

 

LAUREN HAMMOND  Teacher – Track 4, 5th Grade Classroom

lhammond@wcpss.net

 

ANN DIECKE  Teacher – Track 4, 5th Grade Classroom

adiecke@wcpss.net

 

HANNAH YORK  Teacher - Special Programs – PreK

hmyork@wcpss.net

 

JANICE EVANS  Instructional Assistant - Special Programs – PreK

jbevans@wcpss.net

 

SAMANTHA EDGE  Instructional Assistant - Special Prog - PreK

sedge@wcpss.net

 

SHANNON ANDREWS  Teacher - Special Programs – PreK

sandrews3@wcpss.net

 

KARI BUTTS Instructional Assistant - Special Programs – PreK

kbutts@wcpss.net

 

KIMBERLEY LOPES  Teacher - Special Programs – AU 1

klopes@wcpss.net

 

KAZZARAE HURT  Instructional Assistant - Special Programs – AU 1

khurt@wcpss.net

 

SUSANNA GASTER Instructional Assistant - Special Programs – AU 1

sgaster@wcpss.net

 

CARLTON CONFREY  Instructional Assistant - Special Programs – AU 1

cconfrey@wcpss.net

 

DANIELLE AUSTIN  Teacher – Special Programs - AU 2

daustin2@wcpss.net

 

JOSHUA HAWKINS  Instructional Assistant - Special Programs – AU 2

jthawkins@wcpss.net

 

ANNA SHELHORSE Instructional Assistant - Special Programs – AU 2

ashelhorse@wcpss.net

 

SPECIALISTS

KIMBERLY TU Teacher - Art

ktu@wcpss.net

 

SUSIE HOLLAND  School Library Media Coordinator

dholland2@wcpss.net

 

LORI VOLPE  Teacher - Music

lvolpe@wcpss.net

 

MELVIN ROBINSON Teacher – Physical Education

mtrobinson@wcpss.net

 

MARGARET KNOX-INGLE Teacher - Technology

mknox-ingle@wcpss.net

 

EXCEPTIONALISTS/SUPPORT

LISA WOODARD  Teacher – AG

lnwoodard@wcpss.net

 

Janet Baxter  Teacher – AG

jbaxter@wcpss.net

 

LEA ELLIS  Teacher - Special Programs - CCR

lellis2@wcpss.net

 

SHELIA INGRAM  Instructional Assistant - Special Programs - CCR

singram2@wcpss.net

 

CYNTHIA FLOOK  Teacher – Special Programs - CCR

cflook@wcpss.net

 

CATHERINE LOCKARD  Teacher – Special Programs - CCR

clockard@wcpss.net

 

ARIEL WALKER  Instructional Assistant – Special Programs - CCR

atwalker@wcpss.net

 

CAROLA PAGAN  Teacher – Special Programs - CCR

cpagan@wcpss.net

 

DANIELLE PRINCE  Teacher – Special Programs - CCR

dprince@wcpss.net

 

LINDA JOBLONSKI  Instructional Assistant - Special Programs - CCR

ljoblonski@wcpss.net

 

LORENE HARGROVE  CNS Manager

lhargrove@wcpss.net

 

DEBORAH COOPER  CNS Assistant Manager

dcooper1@wcpss.net

 

STARKESHA LUNSFORD  CNS Cashier/Assistant

slunsford@wcpss.net

 

LISBETH FILLARD  Counselor

lfillard@wcpss.net

 

EMMA JOHN  Counselor

ejohn2@wcpss.net

 

RAYMOND WILSON  Custodian – Head

rwilson1@wcpss.net

 

CAITLIN PRITZKAT Teacher – ESL

cpritzkat@wcpss.net

 

RHONDA GRODE  Teacher – Intervention

rgrode@wcpss.net

 

JUDITH PURDY  Teacher – Intervention

jpurdy@wcpss.net

 

TAMAR JOHNSON  Literacy Coach

tjohnson@wcpss.net

 

EMILY DEJESUS  Occupational Therapist

edejesus@wcpss.net

 

SUSAN Parker  Psychologist

srparker@wcpss.net

 

JENNIFER STEHLE  Social Worker

jstehle@wcpss.net

 

JENNIFER KELLAM  Speech Pathologist

jkellam@wcpss.net

 

ANNA LINEBACK  Speech Pathologist

alineback@wcpss.net

 

ADMINISTRATION

CLARKIE MILLER  Principal

cmiller6@wcpss.net

 

MARY BOHLAND  Assistant Principal

mbohland@wcpss.net

 

CYNTHIA BATTEN  Lead Secretary

cbatten@wcpss.net

 

ROXANNE CARTER  Student Information Data Manager

rcarter@wcpss.net

 

LISA CARSON   Clerical Assistant

lcarson@wcpss.net