• Staff Directory


    Pre-K
    Judy Champion - Teacher
          Lisa Wagner - Teaching Assistant
          Samantha Clum - Teaching Assistant

    Kelly Houston - Teacher
          Shantel Dunn - Teaching Assistant
     
    Alana Liles - Teacher
          Fran Perry  - Teaching Assistant
          Natasha Jones - Teaching Assistant


    Kindergarten

    Debbie Hartley -  Teacher

         Rhonda Lambert - Teaching Assistant

    Lillie Robertson - Teacher
          JoAnn Bennett- Teaching Assistant
    Lindsay Kalmus - Teacher
          Sebrina Stacy - Teaching Assistant


    First Grade
    Kayla Boggs - Teacher
          Katie Privette - Teaching Assistant

    Tracy Ruddy - Teacher
          Katie Privette - Teaching Assistant
     
    Ashley Crouse - Teacher
          Katie Privette - Teaching Assistant



    First/Second Grade Combo
    Nikki Berry - Teacher

         Pam Wall - Teaching Assistant

    Second Grade
    Sally Ide - Teacher

    Dana Hulings - Teacher

    Sandy Morgan - Teacher
        

    Third Grade
    Bianca Greco - Teacher

    Aryn Kontos - Teacher

    Laura Daniel - Teacher

    Jordan Ayres - Teacher

     

    Fourth Grade
    Kyle Carlson- Teacher
    Lavonna Chilton - Teacher
    Matthew Macfarlane - Teacher
     
     

    Fifth Grade
    Melissa Turner  - Teacher
    Patricia Wells - Teacher

    Amber Wise - Teacher

    Karen Horne - Teacher

     

  • Special Education
    Jennifer Honeycutt - Teacher

         Jennifer Wilkerson - Teaching Assistant

         Sonya Bourget  - Teaching Assistant

    Caitlin Neary - Teacher

           Rebecca Peeples - Teaching Assistant

           Carly Satchell  - Teaching Assistant

    Jennifer White - Teacher

          Karen Merritt - Teaching Assistant
          Tyrone Washington - Teaching Assistant

    Brenda Melvin - Teacher 
    Elizabeth Barrett - Teacher
    Felisa Parker  - Teacher
          Wendy Capps - Teaching Assistant 
     
     

    Specialists
    Alex Strickland - Physical Education Teacher
    Betty McCloud - Media Coordinator
    Chloe Mintel  - Art Teacher
    Wynette Wilson - Music Teacher

    Instructional Support

    Alex Dominguez - ESL
    Tonya Perry-Weeks - Intervention Teacher
    Andrea Taylor - Intervention Teacher
    Katie Kent  - Intervention Teacher
    Meredith Teague - AIG 
    Melissa McElroy - Instructional Resource Teacher

     

    Support Staff
    Kali Boyette - Physical Therapist
                          - Social Worker  
    Brigette Nguyen - Speech Language Pathologist
    Janel Richardson - School Psychologist
    Dawn Knode  - Nurse

     
    Office Staff

    Katherine Faison - Principal
    Lori Zimmerman - Assistant Principal
    Maureen Pierson - Receptionist

    Elaine Diener - Data Manager
    Karen Taylor - Lead Secretary


    Custodial Staff
    Kim Jones - Head Custodian
    Bernice Alford
    Tony Mozingo
    Teresa Vasquez

    Cafeteria Staff
    Kim Williams - Cafeteria Manager