• Staff Directory

    Pre-K
    Judy Champion - Teacher
          Lisa Wagner - Teaching Assistant
          Samantha Clum - Teaching Assistant
    Kelly Houston - Teacher
          Shantel Dunn - Teaching Assistant
    Alana Liles - Teacher
          Sonya Bourget - Teaching Assistant
          Natasha Jones - Teaching Assistant

    Kindergarten
    Debbie Hartley -  Teacher
          Rhonda Lambert - Teaching Assistant
    Lillie Robertson - Teacher
          JoAnn Bennett- Teaching Assistant
    Tammy Howard - Teacher
          Sebrina Stacy - Teaching Assistant

    First Grade
    Kayla Boggs - Teacher
          Sharon Williams - Teaching Assistant
    Leslie Demers - Teacher
          Katie Privette - Teaching Assistant
    Ashley Crouse - Teacher
          Katie Privette - Teaching Assistant
    Sandy Morgan - Teacher
          Sharon Williams - Teaching Assistant

    Second Grade
    Nikki Berry - Teacher
    Ashlan Golden - Teacher 
    Sally Ide - Teacher
    Tracy Ruddy - Teacher
          Pam Wall - Teaching Assistant

    Third Grade
    Bianca Greco - Teacher
    Dana Hulings - Teacher
    Christine McLatchy - Teacher 

    Fourth Grade
    Jordan Ayres - Teacher 
    Kyle Carlson- Teacher
    Lavonna Chilton - Teacher
    Matthew Macfarlane - Teacher
     
    Fifth Grade
    Elissa Harvey - Teacher
    Melissa Turner  - Teacher
    Patricia Wells - Teacher
  • Special Education
    Jennifer Honeycutt - Teacher 
          Jennifer Wilkerson - Teaching Assistant
    Caitlin Neary - Teacher
          Sonya Bourget - Teaching Assistant
    Jennifer White - Teacher
          Karen Merritt - Teaching Assistant
          Tyrone Washington - Teaching Assistant
    Brenda Melvin - Teacher 
    Elizabeth Barrett - Teacher
          Wendy Capps - Teaching Assistant 
     
    Specialists
    Alex Strickland - Physical Education Teacher
    Betty McCloud - Media Coordinator
    Brianna Sizemore - Art Teacher
    Wynette Wilson - Music Teacher

    Instructional Support
    Sheila Dodd - Ready to Learn Center Teacher
    Alex Dominguez - ESL 
    Melissa McElroy - Title 1 
    Tonya Perry-Weeks - Intervention Teacher
    Andrea Taylor - Intervention Teacher
    Meredith Teague - AIG 
    Kristen Walsh - Instructional Resource Teacher

    Support Staff
    Kali Boyette - Physical Therapist 
    Lynn Lake - Occupation Therapist 
    Laura McIntyre - Social Worker  
    Brigette Nguyen - Speech Language Pathologist
    Janel Richardson - School Psychologist
    Laura McIntyre - Social Worker 
     
    Office Staff
    Katherine Faison - Principal
    Dr. Susan Spivey - Assistant Principal
    Pam Yancy - Receptionist
    Elaine Diener - Data Manager
    Karen Taylor - Lead Secretary

    Custodial Staff
    Kim Jones - Head Custodian
    Bernice Alford
    Tony Mozingo
    Teresa Vasquez

    Cafeteria Staff
    Dyneeta Wiggins - Cafeteria Manager