International Families   Spanish Language Resources   |   Chinese Language Resources   |   French Language Resources   |   Vietnamese Language Resources   |   Korean Language Resources   |   Arabic Language Resources   |   Hindi Language Resources

WCPSS Logo

Hunter Elementary
Gifted & Talented/AG Basics  Calendar: Traditional


Information for the: 2014 - 2015 school year.

For information about Magnet Programs and how to apply for them, visit our online Magnet Programs Center.

Principal, Grades & Calendar

Principal - Briana Pelton

Grades - k - 5

2014-15 School Schedule - 9:15 a.m. - 3:45 p.m.

Instructional Calendar

Hunter Elementary runs on the Traditional calendar. Currently, the following Traditional calendars are available for download:

2014 - 2015 Traditional Calendar (PDF)

2014-15 Care Programs

Before School:  WCPSS

After School:    Check with school about third party providers

Contact the Hunter Elementary directly for full information about its before- and after-school care programs. For general information about before- and after-school care programs across WCPSS, go here.


Contact

Phone - (919) 856-7676

Fax - (919) 856-7680

Website - http://hunteres.wcpss.net

Location

Address - 1018 E. Davie Street, Raleigh, NC 27601

Printer-Friendly Directions (new window)


Description

Hunter Magnet Elementary offers the Gifted and Talented Program along with the AG Basics Program. The GT program is based on the belief that every child has gifts and talents to be valued and nurtured. This program promotes choice for the student and parent. Children explore a wide variety of learning experiences through core and elective courses that continually develop individual strengths and interests. There are no tests, auditions, or performance standards for acceptance into the Gifted and Talented Program.All students have the opportunity to take elective classes. Students in k-5 take two electives per quarter.

At Hunter Elementary Magnet School the Academically Gifted Basics (AG Basics) program is offered in conjunction with the Gifted and Talented (GT). Students in the AG Basics program are grouped with other AG identified students for instruction according to their individual qualifications. AG students at Hunter are also served through the GT Program. They participate in electives offered under the guidance of teachers certified in gifted education.

At Hunter, students can explore a wide variety of learning experiences through core and elective courses which develop individual strengths and interests. Students who are academically gifted, who have learning disabilities, or who have other unique needs work with special teachers as part of their elective classes. The child, the teacher, and the parent work collaboratively to customize the student's educational program.













Curriculum: Gifted & Talented/AG Basics

Students in the AG (Academically Gifted) Basics Program are grouped with other AG identified students for Language Arts or Math according to their individual qualifications. Enloe Magnet High provides a continuation of this program through advanced courses and electives. This program is offered at four schools in conjunction with the GT magnet theme.

Important: Bus routes are subject to change based on actual student distribution, parent appeals, and other factors. The information here will be updated regularly, but updates may take several days to be reflected online. This route information last updated: 9:27 PM, Sun, Sep 28, 2014.

Stop times: Parents can anticipate a stop time based on the route start time, estimating 3 minutes between stops for neighborhood routes and 10 minutes for express routes. The exact stop time will vary during the first weeks of school. Students should be ready and waiting for the bus at least 10 minutes before the bus is expected to arrive.

Bus schedules: We urge parents to be patient as routes settle during the first few weeks of school. With students becoming familiar with this new routine, bus routes may take more time.

Faded Stops: Stops in faded text are on the route, but do not pick up or drop off students attending this school.

Questions?: Contact Transportation.

Can't find your bus stop?: If you cannot find your child's bus stop, please fill out our customer support form to report a missing bus stop.

This route information last updated: 9:27 PM, Sun, Sep 28, 2014.

Morning Routes

HUNTER 1 (M)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 08:04 am

BIG SANDY DR & CLARKS FORK DR

HAINES CREEK LN & KEOWEE WAY

FILBIN CREEK DR & KEOWEE WAY

BEAVERWOOD DR & FOX RD

BOTANY BAY DR & NORTON LN

SINCLAIR DR & CHITTIM CT

6420 FOX RD - DOORSIDE

FOX RD & MARDELA SPRING DR

WHITE BARK DR & SPRING FOREST RD

CORAL RIDGE CT & WALLINGFORD DR

OLD WAKE FOREST RD & MARTINSBURG ST

BROCKTON DR & BAYLINER DR

GREEN RD & KILCULLEN DR

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     09:00 am

HUNTER 2 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:41 am

SANDY FORKS RD & THE LAKES DR

WESTBROOK DR & GRAYMONT PL

VAN THOMAS DR & WOODBEND DR

MOURNING DOVE RD & BERNADETTE LN

DROLMOND DR & MOURNING DOVE RD

MOURNING DOVE RD & RUNNING CEDAR TRL

COXINDALE DR & DONNINGTON DR

HARPS MILL RD & RAINWATER RD

RAINWATER RD & DUNES CT

LITCHFORD RD & SADDLEBROOK DR (DOORSIDE)

TURNAROUND AT CONSTITUTION DR & MASSACHUSETTS CT

JOHNSDALE RD & RAVENHILL DR

ATLANTIC AVE & OTTERS RUN CT (DOORSIDE)

RAINWATER RD & TEALBRIER DR

QUAIL RIDGE RD & WINDY HILL DR

BERNARD ST & BREWER ST

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 3 (S)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:59 am

BRASS KETTLE RD & NORWOOD RD

WATERMAN DR & CROIX PL

HONEYCUTT RD & COACHMANS WAY

HONEYCUTT RD & CADENZA LN

HONEYCUTT RD & MASON RIDGE DR

BROOK RUN DR & RAVEN RIDGE RD

SHARPSTONE LN & WHITE CHAPEL WAY

SIX FORKS RD & JANSMITH LN

DUNHILL TER & DUNWOODY DR

LESLIE DR & HAWICK RD

MT VERNON CHURCH RD & DOC ARNOLD DR

DEERGRASS CT & TWIN LEAF DR

HAMRICK DR & LODESTAR DR

BEMBRIDGE DR & WERTHERSON LN

HAVERSHIRE DR & LYNNOAK DR

BLUFFRIDGE DR & CLIFFSIDE CIR

SECRET DR & SHADYSIDE DR

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER ES 5 (WF)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:27 am

NEW FALLS OF NEUSE RD & VILLAGE PINES DR

SPRUCE TREE WAY & WAKEFIELD CROSSING DR

WAKEFIELD PINES DR & SCHOOLHOUSE ST

WAKEFIELD PLANTATION DR & ASHTON WOODS LN

HONEYCHURCH ST & SUGAR HOUSE ST

BARTON OAKS DR & TOWNFIELD DR

AUTUMN OAKS LN & HIGH HOLLY LN

DUNN RD & KENDLE CREST LN

WAKE BLUFF DR & WIDE RIVER DR

FALLS RIVER AVE & WINTER SONG RD

BEDFORDTOWN DR & CARAMOOR LN

FALLS RIVER AVE & CARDINGTON LN

BRIGHTHAVEN DR & COKESBURY LN

FALLS RIVER AVE & GRASSY CREEK PL

LAURNET PL & PENDRAGON PL

SUMMERTON DR & WESCOTT DR

FALLS RIVER AVE & SUMMERTON DR

LESLIESHIRE DR & CAROLINGIAN CT

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 6 (WF)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:27 am

FLAHERTY AVE & N FRANKLIN ST

CALADIUM DR & EDGEFORD PARK LN

CHILMARK AVE & COUNTRY CLUB DR

GLENCOE DR & DROGHEDA PL

WILLOWDELL DR & WILLOWLAWN DR

CLAPTON DR & RIDGEMOUNT ST

SONG SPARROW DR & LINSLADE WAY

DUMAS CT & MARGOTS AVE

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 7 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 08:10 am

AVENT FERRY RD ,27606 & LOCH HARBOUR LN

LAKE DAM RD & LAKE FERRY DR

PICTOU RD & TANAGER ST

CLANTON ST & SHERMAN AVE

AVENT FERRY RD ,27606 & CHAMPION CT

S BOYLAN AVE & W LENOIR ST

BRAGG ST & S EAST ST

BRAGG ST & ANGELUS DR

BRAGG ST & S STATE ST

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 8 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:31 am

FOX RIDGE MANOR RD - MAILBOXES

ROCK QUARRY RD & SOUTHGATE DR

RUSHING CREEK PKWY & WOODMEADOW PKWY

MOORES CREEK DR & POOLE RD

FIELDCROSS CT & MAYBROOK DR

EVA MAE DR & WINWAY DR

BROWN OWL DR & MAYBROOK CROSSING DR

GRANTLAND DR & CYNTHIA PL

PEYTON ST & SHANNON ST

OAKWOOD ST TRAFFIC CIR & BERTIE DR

N FISHER ST & OAKWOOD AVE

BOYER ST & N FISHER ST

BART ST & E MARTIN ST

BART ST & ROBINSON AVE

E LENOIR ST & SHERRYBROOK DR

NEW BERN AVE & FARRIS CT

CALVERT DR & DICKENS DR

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 9 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:28 am

BUFFALOE RD & QUIET OAKS RD

YAMACRAW DR & ZEIGLER DR

COLDWATER SPRINGS DR & AUTUMN SUNSET CT

AMBER BLUFFS CRES & STONE STATION DR

BUFFALOE RD & WOODCHURCH CT

BUFFALOE RD & WESTMINSTER DR (DOORSIDE, AM ONLY)

COBBLE CREEK LN & IVY HILL RD

SUE ELLEN DR & WESTRA DR

EASTHAMPTON DR (4700 BLOCK) & KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAY

SKYCREST DR & WOODWYCK WAY

LINVILLE RIDGE DR & EAGLE TRACE DR

HARBOUR TOWNE DR & OAK TREE WAY

LIVERPOOL LN (4800 BLOCK) & WILLOW OAK RD

LIVERPOOL LN (4400 BLOCK) & WILLOW OAK RD

HATTON WAY & SKYCREST DR(NORTHSTONE APTS)

TRAWICK RD & STREAMS OF FIELDS DR

BROADLANDS DR & E JAMESON RD

1817 CAPITAL BLVD ON FENTON ST - MILNER INN

FENTON ST & QUAIL DR

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 10 (K)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:21 am

MAILWOOD DR & BALLSTON PL

SOUTHAMPTON DR & WALBURY DR

LAURENS WAY & PARKSIDE COMMONS DR

JUMPING FROG LN & LAURENS WAY

BEDDINGFIELD DR (700 BLOCK) & LYNNWOOD RD

LYNNWOOD RD & BEDDINGFIELD DR (1000 BLOCK)

LYNNWOOD RD & MANGO CREST DR

SUNDAY SILENCE DR & OLD ROSEBUD DR

KINGMAN DR & AGILE DR

PRINCETON VIEW LN & PEACHTREE TOWN LN

CLIFFVIEW DR & MILBURNIE RD

MARSH GRASS DR & TURF GRASS CT

TURF GRASS CT & THISTLEGATE TRL

PINION WAY & N ROGERS LN

ANDERSON POINT DR & GILMAN LN

DALEVIEW DR & PENNCROSS DR

PENNCROSS DR & THUNDERIDGE DR

BIG BASS DR & N ROGERS LN

GROUNDWATER PL & RALEIGH BEACH RD

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 11 (WF)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:28 am

E YOUNG ST & VIRGINIA WATER DR

REDFORD PLACE DR (ROUNDABOUT) & VIRGINIA WATER DR

EVENING SHADE AVE & PRISTINE LN

GREENVILLE LOOP RD & RAINY LAKE ST

AUBURN HILLS DR & HARTHAM PARK AVE

COHOSH CT & LOWELL RIDGE RD

DEWING DR & WEIR WAY

NEUSE CROSSING DR & GROVESHIRE DR

CASHEW DR (4200 BLOCK) & MANGROVE DR (4200 BLOCK)

FORESTVILLE RD & PRELUDE ST

WATKINS RD & CASTLEGATE DR

LOUISBURG RD & TRAILHEAD LN

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 12 (B)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:23 am

BRIDGETON PARK DR & PHEBE LN

CLYDEN COVE & EBENEZER CHURCH RD

EBENEZER CHURCH RD & UMSTEAD FOREST DR

PAULA ANN CT & WINCHESTER DR

DELTA LAKE DR & DELTA VISION CT

DEEP HOLLOW DR & ST GILES ST

OAK PARK RD & WEAVER DR

OAK PARK RD & LANCASTER DR

ED DR & EDGEMONT DR

OLD ORCHARD RD & MALIBU DR

HARDEN RD & MYRON DR

RIDGE RD & BLENHEIM DR

COLEY FOREST PL & GLEN EDEN DR

CHASE CT & LAKE BOONE TRL

BANBURY RD & LEWIS FARM RD

CHURCHILL RD & NOTTINGHAM RD

LEONARD ST & NOTTINGHAM RD

CLARK AVE & DIXIE TRL

ASHLAND ST & OBERLIN RD

JARVIS ST & ST MARYS ST ,27608

PARK DR & WOODBURN RD

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 13 (S)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:34 am

ARNOLD PALMER DR & BRIERTOWNES PKWY

CLARKS BRANCH DR & STONE MOUNTAIN RD

CHURCHDOWN CT & EDEN PARK DR

PARKSTONE DR & SLABSTONE CT

COUNTRY TRL & MARVINO LN

COUNTRY TRL & SAN GABRIEL ST

COUNTRY TRL & MONTE ALTO DR

GRANADA HILLS DR & SILVER VIEW LN

METRONOME LN & SEAFARER CT

LIVE OAK TRL & PINECREST RD

KILLARNEY HOPE DR & ONEAL RD

KINGSLAND DR & GLEN ERIN WAY

LEESVILLE RD & WORLEY DR

LEESVILLE RD & RUSSLING LEAF LN

HILBURN DR & THORNHILL PINES RD

DODSWORTH DR & BRADDOCK DR

PLAZA PL & THENDARA WAY

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

HUNTER 14 (S)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 07:23 am

BELLS VALLEY DR & CAPE CHARLES DR

DARLING ST & LEESVILLE RD

INDIGO MOON WAY & SORRENTO CT

AMORETTO WAY & BARTONS ENCLAVE LN

TERRA COTTA DR & VICTORY CHURCH RD

ORCHID VALLEY RD & WILD ORCHID TRL

DUNBARTON WAY & GLENLIVET WAY

ALLSBROOKE DR & STRICKLAND RD

BREELAND WAY & HALBURTON RD

KNEBWORTH CT & RAY RD

OLDTOWNE RD & RIDGELOCH PL

NORTH HILLS DR & NORTHBROOK DR

ROCK CREEK DR & TERRACE DR ,27609

ANDERSON DR & ROYSTER ST

ANDERSON DR & BREEZE RD

E WHITAKER MILL RD & SUNRISE AVE

PERSHING RD & REAVES DR

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     08:45 am

Afternoon Routes

HUNTER/FULLER/BUGG 43 (PM ONLY)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: FULLER ES

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     4:00 pm

SCHOOL: POE ES

SCHOOL: BUGG ES

701 N RALEIGH BLVD

701 N RALEIGH BLVD

701 N RALEIGH BLVD

605 N RALEIGH BLVD

605 N RALEIGH BLVD

605 N RALEIGH BLVD

HUNTER 1 (M)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 4:05 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     4:05 pm

GREEN RD & KILCULLEN DR

BROCKTON DR & BAYLINER DR

OLD WAKE FOREST RD & MARTINSBURG ST

CORAL RIDGE CT & WALLINGFORD DR

WHITE BARK DR & SPRING FOREST RD

FOX RD & MARDELA SPRING DR

6420 FOX RD - DOORSIDE

SINCLAIR DR & CHITTIM CT

BOTANY BAY DR & NORTON LN

BEAVERWOOD DR & FOX RD

FILBIN CREEK DR & KEOWEE WAY

HAINES CREEK LN & KEOWEE WAY

BIG SANDY DR & CLARKS FORK DR

HUNTER 2 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

BERNARD ST & BREWER ST

ATLANTIC AVE & OTTERS RUN CT (DOORSIDE)

LITCHFORD RD & SADDLEBROOK DR (DOORSIDE)

TURNAROUND AT CONSTITUTION DR & MASSACHUSETTS CT

JOHNSDALE RD & RAVENHILL DR

RAINWATER RD & TEALBRIER DR

RAINWATER RD & DUNES CT

HARPS MILL RD & RAINWATER RD

COXINDALE DR & DONNINGTON DR

MOURNING DOVE RD & RUNNING CEDAR TRL

DROLMOND DR & MOURNING DOVE RD

MOURNING DOVE RD & BERNADETTE LN

VAN THOMAS DR & WOODBEND DR

WESTBROOK DR & GRAYMONT PL

SANDY FORKS RD & THE LAKES DR

E MILLBROOK RD & IVY LN - DOORSIDE

HUNTER 3 (S)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

SECRET DR & SHADYSIDE DR

HAVERSHIRE DR & LYNNOAK DR

BEMBRIDGE DR & WERTHERSON LN

BLUFFRIDGE DR & CLIFFSIDE CIR

HAMRICK DR & LODESTAR DR

DUNHILL TER & DUNWOODY DR

LESLIE DR & HAWICK RD

SIX FORKS RD & JANSMITH LN

SHARPSTONE LN & WHITE CHAPEL WAY

HONEYCUTT RD & MASON RIDGE DR

BROOK RUN DR & RAVEN RIDGE RD

HONEYCUTT RD & CADENZA LN

HONEYCUTT RD & COACHMANS WAY

WATERMAN DR & CROIX PL

BRASS KETTLE RD & NORWOOD RD

MT VERNON CHURCH RD & DOC ARNOLD DR

DEERGRASS CT & TWIN LEAF DR

HUNTER 5 (WF)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

LESLIESHIRE DR & CAROLINGIAN CT

FALLS RIVER AVE & SUMMERTON DR

SUMMERTON DR & WESCOTT DR

FALLS RIVER AVE & GRASSY CREEK PL

LAURNET PL & PENDRAGON PL

BRIGHTHAVEN DR & COKESBURY LN

AUTUMN OAKS LN & HIGH HOLLY LN

DUNN RD & KENDLE CREST LN

WAKE BLUFF DR & WIDE RIVER DR

BEDFORDTOWN DR & CARAMOOR LN

FALLS RIVER AVE & CARDINGTON LN

FALLS RIVER AVE & WINTER SONG RD

NEW FALLS OF NEUSE RD & VILLAGE PINES DR

SPRUCE TREE WAY & WAKEFIELD CROSSING DR

BARTON OAKS DR & TOWNFIELD DR

WAKEFIELD PINES DR & SCHOOLHOUSE ST

WAKEFIELD PLANTATION DR & ASHTON WOODS LN

HONEYCHURCH ST & SUGAR HOUSE ST

HUNTER 6 (WF)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

DUMAS CT & MARGOTS AVE

SONG SPARROW DR & LINSLADE WAY

CLAPTON DR & RIDGEMOUNT ST

WILLOWDELL DR & WILLOWLAWN DR

FLAHERTY AVE & N FRANKLIN ST

CALADIUM DR & EDGEFORD PARK LN

GLENCOE DR & DROGHEDA PL

HUNTER 7 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 4:15 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     4:15 pm

BRAGG ST & S STATE ST

BRAGG ST & ANGELUS DR

BRAGG ST & S EAST ST

S BOYLAN AVE & W LENOIR ST

AVENT FERRY RD ,27606 & CHAMPION CT

PICTOU RD & TANAGER ST

CLANTON ST & SHERMAN AVE

LAKE DAM RD & LAKE FERRY DR

AVENT FERRY RD ,27606 & LOCH HARBOUR LN

HUNTER 8 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

E LENOIR ST & SHERRYBROOK DR

BART ST & ROBINSON AVE

BART ST & E MARTIN ST

NEW BERN AVE & FARRIS CT

CALVERT DR & DICKENS DR

OAKWOOD ST TRAFFIC CIR & BERTIE DR

N FISHER ST & OAKWOOD AVE

BOYER ST & N FISHER ST

PEYTON ST & SHANNON ST

GRANTLAND DR & CYNTHIA PL

SUNNYBROOK RD & WINSLOW RIDGE DR - DOORSIDE

PRIDWEN CIR & KELLEY AUSTIN DR

BROWN OWL DR & MAYBROOK CROSSING DR

EVA MAE DR & WINWAY DR

FIELDCROSS CT & MAYBROOK DR

MOORES CREEK DR & POOLE RD

FOX RIDGE MANOR RD - MAILBOXES

ROCK QUARRY RD & SOUTHGATE DR

HUNTER 9 (E)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

1817 CAPITAL BLVD ON FENTON ST - MILNER INN

FENTON ST & QUAIL DR

FIELDS OF BROADLANDS DR & HILL ST ,27604

BROADLANDS DR & E JAMESON RD

HATTON WAY & SKYCREST DR(NORTHSTONE APTS)

LIVERPOOL LN (4400 BLOCK) & WILLOW OAK RD

LIVERPOOL LN (4800 BLOCK) & WILLOW OAK RD

HARBOUR TOWNE DR & OAK TREE WAY

LINVILLE RIDGE DR & EAGLE TRACE DR

SKYCREST DR & WOODWYCK WAY

EASTHAMPTON DR (4700 BLOCK) & KNIGHTSBRIDGE WAY

SUE ELLEN DR & WESTRA DR

COBBLE CREEK LN & IVY HILL RD

BUFFALOE RD & WOODCHURCH CT

AMBER BLUFFS CRES & STONE STATION DR

COLDWATER SPRINGS DR & AUTUMN SUNSET CT

BUFFALOE RD & QUIET OAKS RD

YAMACRAW DR & ZEIGLER DR

HUNTER 10 (K)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 4:09 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     4:09 pm

GROUNDWATER PL & RALEIGH BEACH RD

BIG BASS DR & N ROGERS LN

MARSH GRASS DR & TURF GRASS CT

TURF GRASS CT & THISTLEGATE TRL

PINION WAY & N ROGERS LN

ANDERSON POINT DR & GILMAN LN

DALEVIEW DR & PENNCROSS DR

BROOKSHADOW DR & PENNCROSS DR

PENNCROSS DR & THUNDERIDGE DR

CLIFFVIEW DR & MILBURNIE RD

PRINCETON VIEW LN & PEACHTREE TOWN LN

4932 OLD FAISON RD

SUNDAY SILENCE DR & OLD ROSEBUD DR

KINGMAN DR & AGILE DR

LYNNWOOD RD & MANGO CREST DR

LYNNWOOD RD & BEDDINGFIELD DR (1000 BLOCK)

BEDDINGFIELD DR (700 BLOCK) & LYNNWOOD RD

JUMPING FROG LN & LAURENS WAY

LAURENS WAY & PARKSIDE COMMONS DR

SOUTHAMPTON DR & WALBURY DR

MAILWOOD DR & BALLSTON PL

HUNTER 11 (WF)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

LOUISBURG RD & TRAILHEAD LN

DEWING DR & WEIR WAY

NEUSE CROSSING DR & GROVESHIRE DR

CASHEW DR (4200 BLOCK) & MANGROVE DR (4200 BLOCK)

FORESTVILLE RD & PRELUDE ST

WATKINS RD & CASTLEGATE DR

COHOSH CT & LOWELL RIDGE RD

AUBURN HILLS DR & HARTHAM PARK AVE

GREENVILLE LOOP RD & RAINY LAKE ST

EVENING SHADE AVE & PRISTINE LN

REDFORD PLACE DR (ROUNDABOUT) & VIRGINIA WATER DR

E YOUNG ST & VIRGINIA WATER DR

HUNTER 12 (B)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

PARK DR & WOODBURN RD

JARVIS ST & ST MARYS ST ,27608

ASHLAND ST & OBERLIN RD

CLARK AVE & DIXIE TRL

LEONARD ST & NOTTINGHAM RD

CHURCHILL RD & NOTTINGHAM RD

BANBURY RD & LEWIS FARM RD

CHASE CT & LAKE BOONE TRL

COLEY FOREST PL & GLEN EDEN DR

RIDGE RD & BLENHEIM DR

HARDEN RD & MYRON DR

OLD ORCHARD RD & MALIBU DR

ED DR & EDGEMONT DR

OAK PARK RD & WEAVER DR

DEEP HOLLOW DR & ST GILES ST

DELTA LAKE DR & DELTA VISION CT

BRIDGETON PARK DR & PHEBE LN

CLYDEN COVE & EBENEZER CHURCH RD

EBENEZER CHURCH RD & UMSTEAD FOREST DR

PAULA ANN CT & WINCHESTER DR

OAK PARK RD & LANCASTER DR

HUNTER 13 (S)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 4:15 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     4:15 pm

PLAZA PL & THENDARA WAY

DODSWORTH DR & BRADDOCK DR

HILBURN DR & THORNHILL PINES RD

LEESVILLE RD & RUSSLING LEAF LN

LEESVILLE RD & WORLEY DR

KINGSLAND DR & GLEN ERIN WAY

KILLARNEY HOPE DR & ONEAL RD

METRONOME LN & SEAFARER CT

LIVE OAK TRL & PINECREST RD

COUNTRY TRL & MONTE ALTO DR

GRANADA HILLS DR & SILVER VIEW LN

BERRY CREEK CIR & BRANDON ALLEN AVE

COUNTRY TRL & SAN GABRIEL ST

COUNTRY TRL & MARVINO LN

PARKSTONE DR & SLABSTONE CT

CHURCHDOWN CT & EDEN PARK DR

CLARKS BRANCH DR & STONE MOUNTAIN RD

ARNOLD PALMER DR & BRIERTOWNES PKWY

HUNTER 14 (S)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 3:55 pm

SCHOOL: HUNTER ES     3:55 pm

PERSHING RD & REAVES DR

E WHITAKER MILL RD & SUNRISE AVE

ANDERSON DR & BREEZE RD

ANDERSON DR & ROYSTER ST

ROCK CREEK DR & TERRACE DR ,27609

SHELLEY RD & CRANBROOK RD

OLDTOWNE RD & RIDGELOCH PL

KNEBWORTH CT & RAY RD

BREELAND WAY & HALBURTON RD

ALLSBROOKE DR & STRICKLAND RD

DUNBARTON WAY & GLENLIVET WAY

ORCHID VALLEY RD & WILD ORCHID TRL

TERRA COTTA DR & VICTORY CHURCH RD

AMORETTO WAY & BARTONS ENCLAVE LN

INDIGO MOON WAY & SORRENTO CT

DARLING ST & LEESVILLE RD

BELLS VALLEY DR & CAPE CHARLES DR

Academic Highlights

Early Enrichment beginning in kindergarten

K-2 AG Resource teacher

AG Basics in grades 4 and 5

Title I Resource

School based television studio

Team teaching in grades 3-5

electives in grades K-5, 2 per quarter

Extra-Curricular Highlights

Chess Club

Math Olympiad

Science Olympiad

Odyssey of the Mind

Art Club

YMCA Achievers

CONCERT after-school tutoring