International Families   Spanish Language Resources   |   Chinese Language Resources   |   French Language Resources   |   Vietnamese Language Resources   |   Korean Language Resources   |   Arabic Language Resources   |   Hindi Language Resources

WCPSS Logo

Garner High
International Baccalaureate Diploma Years Programme , Global Schools Collaborative Network
 Calendar: Traditional


Information for the: 2014 - 2015 school year.

For information about Magnet Programs and how to apply for them, visit our online Magnet Programs Center.

Principal, Grades & Calendar

Principal - David Rockefeller (Interim)

Grades - 9 - 12

2014-15 School Schedule - 7:25 a.m. - 2:18 p.m.

Instructional Calendar

Garner High runs on the Traditional calendar. Currently, the following Traditional calendars are available for download:

2014 - 2015 Traditional Calendar (PDF)


Contact

Phone - (919) 662-2379

Fax - (919) 662-2397

Website - http://garnerhs.wcpss.net

Location

Address - 2101 Spring Drive, Garner, NC 27529

Printer-Friendly Directions (new window)


Description

Garner Magnet High School is a competitive public high school that celebrates diversity in all students, faculty members, and the community. Students are recognized as individuals and are motivated to constantly self-reflect as they strive to become successful life-long learners. The primary instructional focus at GMHS is to challenge students by encouraging intellectual stimulation, healthy and positive interactions, and vast extracurricular experiences.

Built in 1968, Garner Magnet High School has a proud tradition of athletic excellence and community involvement. More recently, GMHS has built a strong reputation as a school with an outstanding fine arts program, where each year hundreds of talented students participate in modern dance, ballet, drama, chorus, band, orchestra, and visual arts. As an authorized IB Middle Years and Diploma Program school, GMHS is committed to offering a well-rounded education as means of preparing students for an ever-changing 21st century world.

The International Baccalaureate Organization (IBO) is recognized and implemented in more than 130 countries around the world. The IB Middle Years Program (MYP) is designed for students in grades 6-10 and encourages an interdisciplinary approach to teaching and learning. In addition to taking courses in the traditional core subjects, MYP students at GMHS are required to take courses in fine arts, technology, and foreign language during both their 9th and 10th grade years. The IB Diploma Program is an optional two-year course of study for 11th and 12th graders who want to take the most challenging academic program available to them. In addition to taking college-level courses in at least six areas, students are also expected to give back to the community by completing 150 Creativity, Action, Service (CAS) hours. Led by a faculty of more than 150 highly qualified and dedicated educators, these programs help GMHS carry out its' primary mission: To Empower With Knowledge and Character.















Curriculum: International Baccalaureate Diploma Years Programme

IB High Schools offer the last two years of the Middle Years Programme (grades 9-10) and the Diploma Programme (grades 11-12).

Through the IB program, students develop an understanding and interest in world events and different cultures that will enrich their lives throughout adulthood. Students experience a connectedness throught the Areas of Interaction: Human Ingenuity; Approaches to Learning; Community and Service; Environments; Health and Social Education. Students benefit from a wider range of course offerings in the arts, world languages, technology, social studies, science and even physical education. Teachers ask "Essential Questions" that guide students in finding more than one right answer. During the fifth year of the MYP (Tenth grade), students complete a personal project that demonstrates initiative, organization and creativity.

Students in the eleventh and twelfth grades may select to participate in the International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme. Beyond intellectual rigor, strong emphasis is placed on the ideals of international understanding, responsible citizenship and service. The IB DP students become critical and compassionate thinkers, lifelong learners and informed participants on local and world affairs, respecting the variety of cultures and attitudes that make up the world. Students who choose to participate in the Diploma Programme can potentially earn an International Baccalaureate Diploma that is recognized by major universities worldwide. Many IB graduates state that participating in the IB programme made them better prepared for college - and for life!

Important: Bus routes are subject to change based on actual student distribution, parent appeals, and other factors. The information here will be updated regularly, but updates may take several days to be reflected online. This route information last updated: 7:48 AM, Fri, Oct 24, 2014.

Stop times: Parents can anticipate a stop time based on the route start time, estimating 3 minutes between stops for neighborhood routes and 10 minutes for express routes. The exact stop time will vary during the first weeks of school. Students should be ready and waiting for the bus at least 10 minutes before the bus is expected to arrive.

Bus schedules: We urge parents to be patient as routes settle during the first few weeks of school. With students becoming familiar with this new routine, bus routes may take more time.

Faded Stops: Stops in faded text are on the route, but do not pick up or drop off students attending this school.

Questions?: Contact Transportation.

Can't find your bus stop?: If you cannot find your child's bus stop, please fill out our customer support form to report a missing bus stop.

This route information last updated: 7:48 AM, Fri, Oct 24, 2014.

Morning Routes

GARNER HIGH 1 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:13 am

FUQUAY-VARINA HIGH(EXPRESS)

WAKE TECH COLLEGE ELEM & WAKE TECH COLLEGE ELEM

LAKE WHEELER RD & CRYSTAL LAKE DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 2 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:09 am

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & SILVER DOLLAR LN

BENAR DR & ROCK SERVICE STATION RD

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & WALNUT COVE DR

WALNUT COVE DR & WILLOW WINDS DR

NATHANS LANDING DR & PORTICO PL

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & KENWOOD MEADOWS DR

3933 NC 42 HWY

LANDINGHAM DR & LAUTENBERG LN

6920 ROCK SERVICE STATION RD

7241 TURNER FISH RD

NC 42 HWY & BLANNIE FARMS LN

10732 OLD STAGE RD

OLD STAGE RD & ROLLING FARM DR

8615 OLD STAGE RD

OLD STAGE RD & STONE HOME LN

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     07:00 am

GARNER HIGH 3 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 05:59 am

SW CARY PKWY & OLD APEX RD(FOOD LION)

CARY HIGH BUS LOT{EXPRESS}

SIERRA DR & MARINER CIR

CAROLINA PINES AVE & OLEANDER RD

CAROLINA PINES AVE & SUFFOLK BLVD(EXPRESS)

CHAPANOKE RD & ILEAGNES RD

THE ARTS DR & TRYON RD

GARNER STATION BLVD & LENOXPLACE CIR

4824 FAYETTEVILLE RD

4833 FAYETTEVILLE RD

VESTA DR & PINEWINDS DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 4 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:31 am

SOUTHEAST RALEIGH HS(EXPRESS)

GATEWOOD DR & PLAZA DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 5 {EXPRESS}

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 05:50 am

DANIELS LANDING & AUBURN KNIGHTDALE RD

EMMETT CREST CT & PINE TRL

THOMAS DR & WILLOWTREE LN(EXPRESS)

DEER TRACE LN & STONEY CREEK DR

E US HWY 70 & BUFFALOE LN

AUBURN RD & GIN ST

E GARNER RD & DUSTY RD

AUBURN ESTATES RD & E GARNER RD

ANTELOPE LN & E GARNER RD

ASHLYN RIDGE DR & E GARNER RD

E GARNER RD & NEW RAND RD

W GARNER RD & HARPER ST ,27529

CENTER ST ,27529 & W GARNER RD

LAWNDALE ST & BENSON RD

LAKESIDE DR & GREENFIELD DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 6 {EXPRESS}

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:14 am

ADVANTIS DR & SCOFIELD DR(EXPRESS)

LANDREAUX DR & GRANDOVER DR

ROCK QUARRY RD & PEARL RD

POOLE FARM LN & ROCK QUARRY RD

HORSEBACK LN & TEALEAF DR

ROCK QUARRY RD & RUBY DR

2801 WALL STORE RD

2650 WALL STORE RD

AUBURN CHURCH RD & APLINE DR

AUBURN CHURCH RD & G ST

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 7

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:26 am

MARSHLANE WAY & QUITMAN TRL

BRITTLEBANK DR & LADISH LN

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 8

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:17 am

BENSON RD & GRISSOM FARM RD

4001 BENSON RD

STEVENS OAK DR & OPEN FIELD DR

CALI CT & OPEN FIELD DR

BENSON RD & TIFFANY PARK TRL

EWING DR & KNOTS LNDG

4433 BENSON RD

4317 BENSON RD

CLEVELAND SCHOOL RD & BELVE DR

CLEVELAND SCHOOL RD & HIDDEN VALLEY TRL

CLEVELAND SCHOOL RD & RECA RD

BENSON RD & INDIAN CREE TRL

1407 BENSON RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 9

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:13 am

KING ARTHUR TRL & LANE OF SIR GAWAINE

QUEEN GUENE TRL & LANE OF TRI

TRAIL OF MERLIN & ENID PL.

TRAIL OF MERLIN & ELAINE PL

QUEEN GUENE TRL & LANE OF SIR

5229 RAYNOR RD

5636 RAYNOR RD

FERNDALE DR & TWAIN DR

REDPATH DR & MCCOLL DR

HAYWARD CT & WHITE OAK RD

OLD CASCADE DR & VILLA ST

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 10

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:12 am

TEN TEN RD & NEILS BRANCH RD

TEN TEN RD & MONTESINO DR

FINAL TRAIL CT & JOE LEACH RD

JOE LEACH RD & HUNTERS FAR DR

JOE LEACH RD & SHANNONDALE DR

LINDEN CRES RD & TOPSTONE RD

SAULS RD & AUTUMN FIELD DR

SAULS RD & CONTENDER DR

SWORDFISH DR & DEER STREAM LN

OREGON INLET CT & SWORDFISH DR

BRIANA DR & TEN TEN RD

HIGHMORE TRL & SUNSWEPT CIR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 11

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:05 am

GREEN TAP CT & MINNIE DR

IRENE WAY & CHESTERS HO DR

537 RAND RD

EDGEWATER DR & LAKESHORE DR

144 FERN FOREST DR

125 FERN FOREST DR

ASHWOOD DR & SHADYWOOD LN

CANDLELIGHT OAKS LN & SHADYWOOD LN

RAND RD & TREBOR DR

RAND RD & WOODOAK TRL

ARBOR GREENE DR & GARDEN RETREAT DR

ARBOR GREENE DR & ARBOR GREENE DR

ARBOR GRE DR & GARDEN RETRE DR (BACK)

BRITTMOORE CT & CANTHY CIR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 12

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:27 am

MARCONY WAY & BRACEY PL

MARCONY WAY & QUITMAN TRL

PADUCAH DR & QUITMAN TRL

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 13

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:14 am

BATTLE FIELD DR & WHITE OAK RD

LAUROB LN & WHITE OAK RD

HICKS RD & MANGUM DR

HICKS RD & BOVINE PL

ALONZO RD & MALOS ST

ALONZO RD & VITEX ST

ALONZO RD & BUSHY BRANCH DR

BUSHY BRANC DR & BIG BUCK LN

BUSHY BRANCH DR & VITEX ST

MALOS ST & VITEX ST

TRUDY LN & ROFFLER ST

TRUDY LN & BEE TREE CT

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:45 am

GARNER HIGH 14

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:30 am

BONICA CREEK DR & BUFFALOE RD

CAMFIELD PL & DUNHAVEN DR

DUNHAVEN DR & TANFIELD PL

BUFFALOE RD & CHILLINGHAM RD

HEATHER BLUFFS DR & HADRIAN DR

HADRIAN DR & OLD SCARBOROUGH LN

HARTH DR & ATCHISON ST

CHOYCE CT & NOVEMBER ST

ATCHISON ST & NOVEMBER ST

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 15

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:21 am

BARWELL RD & CONTINENTAL WAY

CHATMOSS DR & CONTINENTAL WAY

BARRINGTON DR & DANANG CT

BARRINGTON DR & EARLY ST

GAMBLE DR & BAXLEY DR

GAMBLE DR & FLOYD DR

BARRINGTON DR & BARRINGTON VILLAGE LN

ISLAND FORD DR & OLUSTEE DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 16

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:15 am

BENSON RD & WAKEFIELD LN

ROLLING FIELD DR & SERATHER CT

HARTFELT DR & ROLLING FIELD DR

TURNER FARM RD & TREESTAND CT

TURNER FARMS RD & TREEBOUND CT

TURNER FARMS RD & BRICKYARD CT

TURNER FARM RD & GLEN COX DR

CABIN HILL WAY & RED BRICK RD

RED BRICK RD & COLLARD PATCH LN

SOUTHERN TRACE TRL & RED BRICK RD(MIDDLE)

SOUTHERN TRACE TRL & RED BRICK (FRONT ENTRANCE)

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 17

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:29 am

LAUREL GLEN DR & WELLSBORO

ABBINGTON WAY & LAUREL GLEN DR

BRAMBLETON AVE & IVYBRIDGE LN

APPERSON DR & WEDDINGTON RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 18

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 05:47 am

SWIFT CREEK LN & GENTLE VALLEY LN

N SPRING GARDEN CIR & MOSS VALLEY CT

CARRIER WAY & STAGELINE DR

LIVERY WAY & PASSENGER PL

BUCKBOARD LN & PASSENGER PL

PASSENGER PL & GIRTH LN

OLD STAGE RD & TRUEWAY LN

OLD STAGE RD & QUAIL POINT DR

VERDE FARM RD & WIDGEON WAY

BANKS RD & SHIELD CIR

CARY LEE RD & TEN TEN RD

SOUTH MOUNTAIN DR & HIGH MOUNTAIN DR

HIGH MOUNTAIN DR & OKAMATO ST

OKAMATO ST & SEASTONE ST

LOCKE WOODS RD & SEASTONE ST

BRAID CT & SEASTONE ST

RIVER PEARL ST & SEASTONE ST

INKSTER COVE & SEASTONE ST

WATERVILLE ST & COMPETITION RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:45 am

GARNER HIGH 19

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:14 am

HURMAX LN & ROCK QUARRY RD

CARNELIAN DR & CHIPSTONE DR

3916 BARWELL RD

3805 BARWELL RD

NEALS CREEK DR & TEALBROOK DR

BARWELL RD & ROYAL ACRES RD

CARRETTA CT & MARSHLANE WAY

MARSHLANE WAY & FINESTRA WAY

CHASTEAL TRL & HORNBLOWER TRL

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 21

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:27 am

HARTER CT & OFFSHORE DR

CANE GARDEN DR & PERRYSTONE CT

CANE GARDEN DR & PATRIOT RIDGE CT

BUNKER HILL DR & MADELINE WAY

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 22

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:19 am

CLEE CIR & JORDAN RD

10325 JORDAN RD

JACKPINE DR & JORDAN RD

JORDAN RD & SNOW PEAK CT

BRACK PENNY RD & HUNT FARMS LN

6309 BRACK PENNY RD

BRACK PENNY RD & BRACK PL

BRACK PENNY RD & FOREST GLEN DR

11213 JORDAN RD

JORDAN RD & JORDAN RIDG LN

BENT OAK CT & JORDAN RD

JORDAN RD & SANDEL LN

10905 JORDAN RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 23

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:26 am

BELLEAU WOODS DR & COLD HARBOUR DR

BAY RUM LN & MACKINAC ISLAND LN

MACKINAC IS LN & BELLEAU WOO DR

ALDIE CT & MACKINAC ISLAND LN

KESSLERS CROSS DR & OPEQUON DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 24

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:29 am

GRIFFIS GLEN DR & SUMMER GROVE ST

DALCROSS RD & GRIFFIS GLEN DR

BAY RUM LN & MISSIONARY RIDGE DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 25

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:16 am

ALBERON PL & HOLLAND CHURCH RD

ASHTON HOLLOW DR & HOLLAND CHURCH RD

HOLLAND CHU RD & KINGS HOLLOW DR

GRAND PRINCE LN & PANTHER CREEK DR

HARVEY JOHN RD & HOLLAND FAR WAY

HARVEY JOHNSON RD & ROBINFIELD DR

ROBINFIELD DR & WOODTHRUSH CT

HOLLAND FARMS WAY & MEADOWGREEN DR

HARVEY JOHNSON RD & MEADOWLAND LN

HARVEY JOHNSON RD & SANDYFIELD RUN

FELDMEN DR & SUN UP CT

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 26

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:01 am

SAULS RD & TAVERNIER KNOLL LN

HAY MEADOW CT & SOUTH MEADOW RD

SOUTH MEADO RD & TALLGRASS RD

MIDDLEBERRY LN & WITHERBEE LN

OXEN CIR & NEWBURGH CIR

BELLEWOOD FARMS RD & SAULS RD

9921 SAULS RD

MOUNTAIN LAUREL DR & GRETNA GREEN LN

LORD BRITTON PL & MAL WEATHERS RD

MAL WEATHERS RD & SOUTHERN MEADOWS DR

BANNOCK CT & YAKIMAS RD

YAKIMAS RD & WINTU CT

6301 MAL WEATHERS RD

MAL WEATHERS RD & MCBURNIE DR

SOUTH DOWNS DR & WALKING STICK TRL

PAGAN RD & SWALES WAY

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 27

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:34 am

FOWLER DR & VANDORA SPRINGS RD

GRAND POINTE DR & VANDORA SPRINGS RD

VANDORA SPRINGS RD & S GLENEAGLE DR

RYERSON DR & TIFFANY CIR

TAFTON CT & TIFFANY CIR

2306 VANDORA SPRINGS RD

ROAN DRIVE & GUSSETT DR

2318 VANDORA SPRINGS RD

LENNOX RD & MACDONALD AVE

OAKWATER DR & HALL BLVD

WOODLAND RD & BROMPTON LN

HILLBROOK CT & WOODLAND RD

PINEVIEW DR ,27529 & WOODLAND RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 28

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:20 am

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & PANTHER HILL LN

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & TURNER STORE LN

DAHLBERG DR & ELBRIDGE DR

1909 PAGAN RD

HAMPTON RIDGE RD & PAGAN RD

SUNDERLAND CT & HAMPTON RID RD

HAMPTON RID RD & HABBOT DR

HOLLAND CHURCH RD & SOUTH MEADOW RD

HOLLAND CHU RD & HOLLAND RID DR

DOWNEYMEADE LN & HOLLAND CHURCH RD

HOLLAND CHURCH RD & PAULAWOOD LN

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 29

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:24 am

BARRINGTON HILLS LN & BREEZY BRANCH LN

CLIFFORD RD & BRYAN RD

NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD & SUTTON SPRINGS DR

OREGON TRL & NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD

NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD & OREGON TRL

NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD & VALLEYCRUISE CIR

BENSON RD & FOXBURY DR

CROOKED BRANCH CT & SKIPPING ROCK LN

FOXBURY DR & WHITE CAP LN

BUSHBERRY CT & FOREST LANDING DR

ARTESIAN DR & FARNHAM CT

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 30

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:27 am

MARSHLANE WAY & RICKER RD

MARSHLANE WAY & WILLANO WAY

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 31

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:11 am

MALIBU DR & ST PATRICK DR

ST PATRICK DR & WOODCREST DR

WOODCREST DR & PONDEROSA DR

PINEDALE DR & FAYETTEVILLE RD

5825 FAYETTEVILLE RD

1205 LEGEND RD

5110 OLD STAGE RD

913 GROVEMONT RD

810 GROVEMONT RD

425 GROVEMONT RD

OLD STAGE RD & SUNNY LN

OLD STAGE RD & GREEN PINE DR

COLONIAL DR & LOCUST LN

LAKESIDE TRL & POPLAR DR

COLONIAL DR & WOODLAND RD

727 WOODLAND RD

741 WOODLAND RD

OLD STAGE RD & REDFORD DR

POPLAR SPRI RD(PARKING LOT)

6305 OLD STAGE RD

6401 OLD STAGE RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:55 am

GARNER HIGH 32

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:28 am

HEATHER SPRINGS DR & MACHOST DR

BLANTON ST & TIMBER DR ,27529

TIMBER DR GA & COACHMAN

WOODS CREEKS DR & TIMBER DR ,27529

STOWE PL & TIMBER DR ,27529

MADRID CT & TIMBER DR ,27529

FLANDERS ST & AINSWORTH ST

FLANDERS ST & LEARY DR

BUCKINGHAM RD & QUEENSBURY CT

BUCKINGHAM RD & CLAYMORE DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 33

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:36 am

WESTWOOD DR & BUCKINGHAM RD

BUCKINGHAM RD & POOLE DR

LAKESIDE DR & BARBARA DR

PARK AVE & LAKESIDE DR

FRANCES DR & WADE AVE ,27529

AVERSBORO RD & BROOKS AVE ,27529

LAKESIDE DR & VANDORA AVE

PARK AVE ,27529 & WADE AVE ,27529

PARK AVE ,27529 & SYCAMORE DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 34

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:24 am

LEAH LN & FOX WALK PATH

E.TIMBER DR & COPPERLINE DR

ABBERLY CREST BLVD & E TIMBER DR

CHAPWITH RD & NICHOLSON RD

CHAPWITH RD & SOUTHERBY DR

1287 BENSON RD

HEATHER PARK DR & LAWNDALE ST

AVERSBORO RD & OLDE MANOR LN

POOLE DR & BAYLEIGH CT

AVERSBORO RD & QUEEN ST

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 35

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:17 am

KAPALUA WAY & LA COSTA WAY

LA COSTA WAY & OAK BRIDGE DR

BARLOWS KNOLL ST & MACKINAC ISLAND LN

4308 WHITFIELD RD

PARRISH MANOR DR & DRAYFORD WAY

BITTERNUT LN & PARRISH MANOR DR

LONGBAY ST & RED LAKE ST

ACROPOLIS PL & HAY RIVER ST

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 36

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:16 am

GUY JOHNSON LN & ROCK SERVICE STATION RD

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & POLO DR

ALTICE DR & CY LN

ROCKSIDE HILLS DR & WHEATLAND DR

MYSTIC CT & ROCKSIDE HILLS DR

7117 ROCK SERVICE STAT RD

NC 42 HWY & OVIEDO DR

NC 42 HWY & WINTERTON DR

JOHNSTON COUNTY & BETHANY DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 37

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:36 am

CANE CREEK DR & SAILBOAT CT

CANE CREEK DR & FOGGY MORNI CT

CANE CREEK DR & WATER LILLY WAY

BUFFALOE RD & MISTY MEADOW LN

DUNGIVEN CT & MISTY MEADOW LN

BUFFALOE RD & NAVAN LN

BUFFALOE RD & SHORE DR

AVERSBORO RD & BERRYFIELD LN

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 38

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:18 am

POOLE RD & GREEN NEEDLES BLVD

BROWN OWL DR & MAYBROOK CROSSING DR

FRIENDLY TRL & PROVIDENCE RD

PROVIDENCE RD & ROCKWOOD DR

RIVERBROOKE DR & VIEWMONT DR

CROWFIELD DR & HAYLING DR

RIVERMIST DR & SUNNYBROOK RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 39

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:17 am

SALT HILL RD & WHITE OAK RD

8006 HEBRON CHURCH RD

HEBRON CHURCH RD & WIN RD

HEBRON CHURCH RD & SKYLINE DR

ACKERMAN RD & BAYBERRY WOODS DR

ACKERMAN RD & HIDDEN FOX PATH

ACKERMAN RD & BELLFARE DR

STEEL HOPPER WAY & FARE STONE DR

ACKERMAN RD & STEEL HOPPER WAY

CAPERTREE LN & TALLOWWOOD DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:45 am

GARNER HIGH 40

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:24 am

ELKPARK DR & SANDERFORD RD

ROCK QUARRY RD & FOXRIDGE MANOR RD

IDLEWOOD VILLAGE DR & SNOWBERRY DR

IDLEWOOD VILLAGE DR & RICOCHET DR

CYRUS ST & E TRYON RD

W GARNER RD & MEADOWBROOK GROCERY BOY JR. {EXPRESS}

DELTA ST & WESTON RD

CURTISS DR & WESTON RD

AVERY ST ,27529 & CURTISS DR

1 NORTH GARNER MIDDLE {EXPRESS}

GRASSY RIO LN & WILLOW VISTA RD

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 41

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:28 am

FULLER ES(EXPRESS)

GARNER RD & SCHENLEY DR

BRUMLOW LN & CROSS LINK RD

RUSH ST & DISCO LN

1491 W US HWY 70 - RIGHT HAND STOP

WINTERLOCHEN RD & JESSUP DR

GREENBRIER RD & LAMESA DR

WINTERLOCHEN RD & PARKWOOD DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:50 am

GARNER HIGH 42

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 06:27 am

RAND MILL RD & W MAIN ST

NEW RAND RD & SMITH DR

RAND MILL RD & NEW RAND RD

BELMONT RIDGE DR & KENTUCKY DR

NEW RAND RD & WAKELAND DR

NEW RAND RD & STAPLETON DR

NEW RAND RD & STAPLETON DR

BOURNEMOUTH LN & NEW RAND RD

BENSON RD & KENTUCKY DR

FOREST DR & ST MARYS ST ,27529

VANDORA AVE & BUTLER DR

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     06:40 am

Afternoon Routes

GARNER HIGH 1 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

LAKE WHEELER RD & CRYSTAL LAKE DR

WAKE TECH COLLEGE ELEM & WAKE TECH COLLEGE ELEM

FUQUAY-VARINA HIGH(EXPRESS)

GARNER HIGH 2 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

OLD STAGE RD & STONE HOME LN

8615 OLD STAGE RD

VANCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

OLD STAGE RD & ROLLING FARM DR

OLD STAGE RD & ROLLING MEADOWS DR

9708 OLD STAGE RD

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & SILVER DOLLAR LN

BENAR DR & ROCK SERVICE STATION RD

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & WALNUT COVE DR

WALNUT COVE DR & WILLOW WINDS DR

NATHANS LANDING DR & PORTICO PL

6920 ROCK SERVICE STATION RD

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & KENWOOD MEADOWS DR

3933 NC 42 HWY

LANDINGHAM DR & LAUTENBERG LN

7241 TURNER FISH RD

NC 42 HWY & BLANNIE FARMS LN

10732 OLD STAGE RD

GARNER HIGH 3 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

VESTA DR & PINEWINDS DR

4824 FAYETTEVILLE RD

4833 FAYETTEVILLE RD

GARNER STATION BLVD & LENOXPLACE CIR

THE ARTS DR & TRYON RD

CHAPANOKE RD & ILEAGNES RD

CAROLINA PINES AVE & SUFFOLK BLVD(EXPRESS)

CAROLINA PINES AVE & OLEANDER RD

SIERRA DR & MARINER CIR

CARY HIGH BUS LOT{EXPRESS}

SW CARY PKWY & OLD APEX RD(FOOD LION)

GARNER HIGH 4 (EXPRESS)

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

GATEWOOD DR & PLAZA DR

SOUTHEAST RALEIGH HS(EXPRESS)

GARNER HIGH 5 {EXPRESS}

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:25 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:25 pm

LAKESIDE DR & GREENFIELD DR

LAWNDALE ST & BENSON RD

CENTER ST ,27529 & W GARNER RD

W GARNER RD & HARPER ST ,27529

E GARNER RD & NEW RAND RD

ASHLYN RIDGE DR & E GARNER RD

ANTELOPE LN & E GARNER RD

AUBURN ESTATES RD & E GARNER RD

E GARNER RD & DUSTY RD

DANIELS LANDING & AUBURN KNIGHTDALE RD

AUBURN RD & GIN ST

E US HWY 70 & BUFFALOE LN

DEER TRACE LN & STONEY CREEK DR

EMMETT CREST CT & PINE TRL

THOMAS DR & WILLOWTREE LN(EXPRESS)

GARNER HIGH 6 {EXPRESS}

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

AUBURN CHURCH RD & G ST

AUBURN CHURCH RD & APLINE DR

2650 WALL STORE RD

2801 WALL STORE RD

ROCK QUARRY RD & RUBY DR

HORSEBACK LN & TEALEAF DR

POOLE FARM LN & ROCK QUARRY RD

ROCK QUARRY RD & PEARL RD

LANDREAUX DR & GRANDOVER DR

ADVANTIS DR & SCOFIELD DR(EXPRESS)

GARNER HIGH 7

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

BRITTLEBANK DR & LADISH LN

MARSHLANE WAY & QUITMAN TRL

GARNER HIGH 8

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

2116 BENSON RD

BENSON RD & INDIAN CREE TRL

BENSON RD & GRISSOM FARM RD

4001 BENSON RD

STEVENS OAK DR & OPEN FIELD DR

CALI CT & OPEN FIELD DR

BENSON RD & TIFFANY PARK TRL

EWING DR & KNOTS LNDG

4433 BENSON RD

4317 BENSON RD

CLEVELAND SCHOOL RD & BELVE DR

CLEVELAND SCHOOL RD & HIDDEN VALLEY TRL

CLEVELAND SCHOOL RD & RECA RD

1407 BENSON RD

GARNER HIGH 9

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

OLD CASCADE DR & VILLA ST

HAYWARD CT & WHITE OAK RD

REDPATH DR & MCCOLL DR

FERNDALE DR & TWAIN DR

5636 RAYNOR RD

5229 RAYNOR RD

QUEEN GUENE TRL & LANE OF SIR

TRAIL OF MERLIN & ELAINE PL

TRAIL OF MERLIN & ENID PL.

QUEEN GUENE TRL & LANE OF TRI

KING ARTHUR TRL & LANE OF SIR GAWAINE

GARNER HIGH 10

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

TEN TEN RD & NEILS BRANCH RD

TEN TEN RD & MONTESINO DR

FINAL TRAIL CT & JOE LEACH RD

JOE LEACH RD & HUNTERS FAR DR

JOE LEACH RD & SHANNONDALE DR

LINDEN CRES RD & TOPSTONE RD

SAULS RD & AUTUMN FIELD DR

SAULS RD & CONTENDER DR

SWORDFISH DR & DEER STREAM LN

OREGON INLET CT & SWORDFISH DR

HIGHMORE TRL & SUNSWEPT CIR

BRIANA DR & TEN TEN RD

GARNER HIGH 11

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

BRITTMOORE CT & CANTHY CIR

ARBOR GREENE DR & ARBOR GREENE DR

ARBOR GREENE DR & GARDEN RETREAT DR

ARBOR GRE DR & GARDEN RETRE DR (BACK)

RAND RD & WOODOAK TRL

RAND RD & TREBOR DR

125 FERN FOREST DR

144 FERN FOREST DR

ASHWOOD DR & SHADYWOOD LN

CANDLELIGHT OAKS LN & SHADYWOOD LN

EDGEWATER DR & LAKESHORE DR

537 RAND RD

GREEN TAP CT & MINNIE DR

IRENE WAY & CHESTERS HO DR

GARNER HIGH 12

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

MARCONY WAY & BRACEY PL

MARCONY WAY & QUITMAN TRL

PADUCAH DR & QUITMAN TRL

GARNER HIGH 13

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

BATTLE FIELD DR & WHITE OAK RD

LAUROB LN & WHITE OAK RD

TRUDY LN & BEE TREE CT

TRUDY LN & ROFFLER ST

HICKS RD & MANGUM DR

HICKS RD & BOVINE PL

ALONZO RD & MALOS ST

ALONZO RD & VITEX ST

ALONZO RD & BUSHY BRANCH DR

BUSHY BRANCH DR & VITEX ST

MALOS ST & VITEX ST

BUSHY BRANC DR & BIG BUCK LN

GARNER HIGH 14

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

ATCHISON ST & NOVEMBER ST

CHOYCE CT & NOVEMBER ST

HARTH DR & ATCHISON ST

HADRIAN DR & OLD SCARBOROUGH LN

HEATHER BLUFFS DR & HADRIAN DR

BUFFALOE RD & CHILLINGHAM RD

DUNHAVEN DR & TANFIELD PL

CAMFIELD PL & DUNHAVEN DR

BONICA CREEK DR & BUFFALOE RD

GARNER HIGH 15

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

BARWELL RD & CONTINENTAL WAY

CHATMOSS DR & CONTINENTAL WAY

BARRINGTON DR & DANANG CT

BARRINGTON DR & EARLY ST

GAMBLE DR & BAXLEY DR

GAMBLE DR & FLOYD DR

BARRINGTON DR & BARRINGTON VILLAGE LN

ISLAND FORD DR & OLUSTEE DR

GARNER HIGH 16

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

SOUTHERN TRACE TRL & RED BRICK (FRONT ENTRANCE)

SOUTHERN TRACE TRL & RED BRICK RD(MIDDLE)

RED BRICK RD & COLLARD PATCH LN

CABIN HILL WAY & RED BRICK RD

RED BRICK RD & SOUTHERN TRACE TRL

BENSON RD & WAKEFIELD LN

TURNER FARM RD & GLEN COX DR

TURNER FARMS RD & BRICKYARD CT

TURNER FARMS RD & TREEBOUND CT

TURNER FARM RD & TREESTAND CT

ROLLING FIELD DR & GREY DOVE LN

ROLLING FIELD DR & GOLDEN GRAIN RD

ROLLING FIELD DR & SERATHER CT

HARTFELT DR & ROLLING FIELD DR

GARNER HIGH 17

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

APPERSON DR & WEDDINGTON RD

BRAMBLETON AVE & IVYBRIDGE LN

ABBINGTON WAY & LAUREL GLEN DR

LAUREL GLEN DR & WELLSBORO

GARNER HIGH 18

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

N SPRING GARDEN CIR & MOSS VALLEY CT

SWIFT CREEK LN & GENTLE VALLEY LN

WATERVILLE ST & COMPETITION RD

INKSTER COVE & SEASTONE ST

RIVER PEARL ST & SEASTONE ST

BRAID CT & SEASTONE ST

LOCKE WOODS RD & SEASTONE ST

OKAMATO ST & SEASTONE ST

HIGH MOUNTAIN DR & OKAMATO ST

SOUTH MOUNTAIN DR & HIGH MOUNTAIN DR

CARY LEE RD & TEN TEN RD

9100 TEN TEN RD

CARRIER WAY & STAGELINE DR

LIVERY WAY & PASSENGER PL

BUCKBOARD LN & PASSENGER PL

PASSENGER PL & GIRTH LN

OLD STAGE RD & TRUEWAY LN

OLD STAGE RD & QUAIL POINT DR

TURNER GLEN DR & TURNER MEADOW DR

VERDE FARM RD & WIDGEON WAY

BANKS RD & SHIELD CIR

GARNER HIGH 19

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

HURMAX LN & ROCK QUARRY RD

CARNELIAN DR & CHIPSTONE DR

3916 BARWELL RD

3805 BARWELL RD

CHASTEAL TRL & HORNBLOWER TRL

MARSHLANE WAY & FINESTRA WAY

CARRETTA CT & MARSHLANE WAY

NEALS CREEK DR & TEALBROOK DR

BARWELL RD & ROYAL ACRES RD

GARNER HIGH 21

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

BUNKER HILL DR & MADELINE WAY

CANE GARDEN DR & PATRIOT RIDGE CT

CANE GARDEN DR & PERRYSTONE CT

6500 BATTLE BRIDGE RD

HARTER CT & OFFSHORE DR

GARNER HIGH 22

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

CLEE CIR & JORDAN RD

10325 JORDAN RD

JACKPINE DR & JORDAN RD

10537 JORDAN RD

JORDAN RD & SNOW PEAK CT

BRACK PENNY RD & HUNT FARMS LN

6309 BRACK PENNY RD

BRACK PENNY RD & BRACK PL

BRACK PENNY RD & FOREST GLEN DR

JORDAN RD & JORDAN RIDG LN

11213 JORDAN RD

BENT OAK CT & JORDAN RD

JORDAN RD & SANDEL LN

10905 JORDAN RD

GARNER HIGH 23

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

BELLEAU WOODS DR & COLD HARBOUR DR

ALDIE CT & MACKINAC ISLAND LN

MACKINAC IS LN & BELLEAU WOO DR

KESSLERS CROSS DR & OPEQUON DR

BAY RUM LN & MACKINAC ISLAND LN

GARNER HIGH 24

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

GRIFFIS GLEN DR & SUMMER GROVE ST

DALCROSS RD & GRIFFIS GLEN DR

BAY RUM LN & MISSIONARY RIDGE DR

GARNER HIGH 25

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

ALBERON PL & HOLLAND CHURCH RD

ASHTON HOLLOW DR & HOLLAND CHURCH RD

HOLLAND CHU RD & KINGS HOLLOW DR

GRAND PRINCE LN & PANTHER CREEK DR

HARVEY JOHN RD & HOLLAND FAR WAY

HARVEY JOHNSON RD & ROBINFIELD DR

ROBINFIELD DR & WOODTHRUSH CT

HOLLAND FARMS WAY & MEADOWGREEN DR

HARVEY JOHNSON RD & MEADOWLAND LN

HARVEY JOHNSON RD & SANDYFIELD RUN

FELDMEN DR & SUN UP CT

GARNER HIGH 26

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

SAULS RD & TAVERNIER KNOLL LN

HAY MEADOW CT & SOUTH MEADOW RD

SOUTH MEADO RD & TALLGRASS RD

MIDDLEBERRY LN & WITHERBEE LN

OXEN CIR & NEWBURGH CIR

BELLEWOOD FARMS RD & SAULS RD

9921 SAULS RD

10017 SAULS RD

MOUNTAIN LAUREL DR & GRETNA GREEN LN

LORD BRITTON PL & MAL WEATHERS RD

MAL WEATHERS RD & SOUTHERN MEADOWS DR

BANNOCK CT & YAKIMAS RD

YAKIMAS RD & WINTU CT

6301 MAL WEATHERS RD

MAL WEATHERS RD & MCBURNIE DR

KERRIGAN LN & SOUTH DOWNS DR

SOUTH DOWNS DR & WALKING STICK TRL

PAGAN RD & SWALES WAY

GARNER HIGH 27

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:25 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:25 pm

PINEVIEW DR ,27529 & WOODLAND RD

HILLBROOK CT & WOODLAND RD

WOODLAND RD & BROMPTON LN

OAKWATER DR & HALL BLVD

LENNOX RD & MACDONALD AVE

2318 VANDORA SPRINGS RD

ROAN DRIVE & GUSSETT DR

GAFFER ST & ROAN DR

2306 VANDORA SPRINGS RD

RYERSON DR & TIFFANY CIR

VANDORA SPRINGS RD & S GLENEAGLE DR

GRAND POINTE DR & VANDORA SPRINGS RD

FOWLER DR & VANDORA SPRINGS RD

GARNER HIGH 28

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & PANTHER HILL LN

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & TURNER STORE LN

DAHLBERG DR & ELBRIDGE DR

1909 PAGAN RD

HAMPTON RIDGE RD & PAGAN RD

SUNDERLAND CT & HAMPTON RID RD

HAMPTON RID RD & KING CROYDO CT

HAMPTON RID RD & HABBOT DR

HOLLAND CHURCH RD & SOUTH MEADOW RD

HOLLAND CHU RD & HOLLAND RID DR

DOWNEYMEADE LN & HOLLAND CHURCH RD

HOLLAND CHURCH RD & PAULAWOOD LN

GARNER HIGH 29

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

ARTESIAN DR & FARNHAM CT

BUSHBERRY CT & FOREST LANDING DR

BENSON RD & FOXBURY DR

FOXBURY DR & WHITE CAP LN

CROOKED BRANCH CT & SKIPPING ROCK LN

NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD & VALLEYCRUISE CIR

NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD & OREGON TRL

OREGON TRL & NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD

NEW BETHEL CHURCH RD & SUTTON SPRINGS DR

BARRINGTON HILLS LN & BREEZY BRANCH LN

CLIFFORD RD & BRYAN RD

GARNER HIGH 30

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

MARSHLANE WAY & RICKER RD

MARSHLANE WAY & WILLANO WAY

GARNER HIGH 31

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

PINEDALE DR & FAYETTEVILLE RD

5825 FAYETTEVILLE RD

MALIBU DR & ST PATRICK DR

ST PATRICK DR & WOODCREST DR

WOODCREST DR & PONDEROSA DR

1205 LEGEND RD

5110 OLD STAGE RD

913 GROVEMONT RD

810 GROVEMONT RD

425 GROVEMONT RD

OLD STAGE RD & SUNNY LN

OLD STAGE RD & GREEN PINE DR

COLONIAL DR & LOCUST LN

LAKESIDE TRL & POPLAR DR

COLONIAL DR & WOODLAND RD

727 WOODLAND RD

741 WOODLAND RD

OLD STAGE RD & REDFORD DR

POPLAR SPRI RD(PARKING LOT)

6305 OLD STAGE RD

6401 OLD STAGE RD

GARNER HIGH 32

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

HEATHER SPRINGS DR & MACHOST DR

LUXORWIND DR & MONABREEZE WAY

TIMBER DR GA & COACHMAN

BLANTON ST & TIMBER DR ,27529

WOODS CREEKS DR & TIMBER DR ,27529

STOWE PL & TIMBER DR ,27529

MADRID CT & TIMBER DR ,27529

FLANDERS ST & AINSWORTH ST

FLANDERS ST & LEARY DR

BUCKINGHAM RD & QUEENSBURY CT

BUCKINGHAM RD & CLAYMORE DR

GARNER HIGH 33

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

PARK AVE ,27529 & SYCAMORE DR

PARK AVE ,27529 & WADE AVE ,27529

LAKESIDE DR & VANDORA AVE

AVERSBORO RD & BROOKS AVE ,27529

FRANCES DR & WADE AVE ,27529

PARK AVE & LAKESIDE DR

LAKESIDE DR & BARBARA DR

BUCKINGHAM RD & POOLE DR

WESTWOOD DR & BUCKINGHAM RD

GARNER HIGH 34

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

AVERSBORO RD & QUEEN ST

AVERSBORO RD & OLDE MANOR LN

POOLE DR & BAYLEIGH CT

HEATHER PARK DR & LAWNDALE ST

1287 BENSON RD

CHAPWITH RD & SOUTHERBY DR

CHAPWITH RD & NICHOLSON RD

LEAH LN & FOX WALK PATH

ABBERLY CREST BLVD & E TIMBER DR

E.TIMBER DR & COPPERLINE DR

GARNER HIGH 35

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

ACROPOLIS PL & HAY RIVER ST

LONGBAY ST & RED LAKE ST

BITTERNUT LN & PARRISH MANOR DR

PARRISH MANOR DR & DRAYFORD WAY

4308 WHITFIELD RD

BARLOWS KNOLL ST & MACKINAC ISLAND LN

LA COSTA WAY & OAK BRIDGE DR

KAPALUA WAY & LA COSTA WAY

GARNER HIGH 36

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

JOHNSTON COUNTY & BETHANY DR

NC 42 HWY & WINTERTON DR

NC 42 HWY & OVIEDO DR

NC HWY 42 & PINNACLE RI RD

GUY JOHNSON LN & ROCK SERVICE STATION RD

7117 ROCK SERVICE STAT RD

ROCK SERVICE STATION RD & POLO DR

ALTICE DR & CY LN

ROCKSIDE HILLS DR & WHEATLAND DR

MYSTIC CT & ROCKSIDE HILLS DR

GARNER HIGH 37

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

AVERSBORO RD & BERRYFIELD LN

BUFFALOE RD & SHORE DR

BUFFALOE RD & NAVAN LN

DUNGIVEN CT & MISTY MEADOW LN

BUFFALOE RD & MISTY MEADOW LN

CANE CREEK DR & WATER LILLY WAY

CANE CREEK DR & FOGGY MORNI CT

CANE CREEK DR & SAILBOAT CT

GARNER HIGH38

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

RIVERMIST DR & SUNNYBROOK RD

CROWFIELD DR & HAYLING DR

RIVERBROOKE DR & VIEWMONT DR

PROVIDENCE RD & ROCKWOOD DR

FRIENDLY TRL & PROVIDENCE RD

BROWN OWL DR & MAYBROOK CROSSING DR

POOLE RD & GREEN NEEDLES BLVD

GARNER HIGH 39

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

CAPERTREE LN & TALLOWWOOD DR

ROCKDELL PARK

ACKERMAN RD & STEEL HOPPER WAY

STEEL HOPPER WAY & FARE STONE DR

ACKERMAN RD & BELLFARE DR

ACKERMAN RD & HIDDEN FOX PATH

ACKERMAN RD & BAYBERRY WOODS DR

8006 HEBRON CHURCH RD

HEBRON CHURCH RD & WIN RD

HEBRON CHURCH RD & SKYLINE DR

SALT HILL RD & WHITE OAK RD

GARNER HIGH 40

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

GRASSY RIO LN & WILLOW VISTA RD

1 NORTH GARNER MIDDLE {EXPRESS}

AVERY ST ,27529 & CURTISS DR

CURTISS DR & WESTON RD

DELTA ST & WESTON RD

W GARNER RD & MEADOWBROOK GROCERY BOY JR. {EXPRESS}

CYRUS ST & E TRYON RD

IDLEWOOD VILLAGE DR & RICOCHET DR

IDLEWOOD VILLAGE DR & SNOWBERRY DR

ELKPARK DR & SANDERFORD RD

ROCK QUARRY RD & FOXRIDGE MANOR RD

GARNER HIGH 41

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

WINTERLOCHEN RD & PARKWOOD DR

GREENBRIER RD & LAMESA DR

WINTERLOCHEN RD & JESSUP DR

1491 W US HWY 70 - RIGHT HAND STOP

GARNER RD & SCHENLEY DR

RUSH ST & DISCO LN

BRUMLOW LN & CROSS LINK RD

FULLER ES(EXPRESS)

GARNER HIGH 42

Route Start Time (1st Stop): 2:28 pm

SCHOOL: GARNER HS     2:28 pm

VANDORA AVE & BUTLER DR

FOREST DR & ST MARYS ST ,27529

BENSON RD & KENTUCKY DR

BOURNEMOUTH LN & NEW RAND RD

NEW RAND RD & STAPLETON DR

NEW RAND RD & STAPLETON DR

NEW RAND RD & WAKELAND DR

BELMONT RIDGE DR & KENTUCKY DR

RAND MILL RD & NEW RAND RD

NEW RAND RD & SMITH DR

RAND MILL RD & W MAIN ST

NC School Report Cards

State report cards are produced by the NC Department of Public Instruction (DPI).

2011 - 2012

2010 - 2011

2009 - 2010

2008 - 2009

2007 - 2008

2006 - 2007

2005 - 2006

2004 - 2005

2003 - 2004

2002 - 2003

2001 - 2002

NC EOC Results

NC ABCs Results

Annual Measurable Objectives (AMO) Results

Federal AYP Results (Replaced by AMO)

Latest Accreditation Reports

Quality Assurance Review Report (PDF)

Academic Highlights

Authorized IB Middle Years and Diploma Programs

Advanced Placement (AP) course offerings in 14 subject areas

Paideia Program in 9th and 10th grades

Internship and Apprenticeship Programs

Business Alliance

Peer Mediation

Future Scholars Summer Academy

Programming and Broadcasting

Automotive Technology

Printing Graphics

Digital Photography

Sculpture and Ceramics

Extra-Curricular Highlights

NCHSAA 4-A Athletic Program

Marching Band

Symphonic Band

Jazz Ensemble

Orchestra

Men's, Women's, and Mixed Chorus

Ballet

Modern Dance

Theater Arts

Student Council

Blue Crew Student Spirit Club

More than 25 active student clubs