Faculty & Staff Directory

Submit
  • Please Note: All email addresses end in @wcpss.net

  • Administration & Office Staff

     
     Last Name  First Name  Position  Email
     Burnette  Catie
     Asst. Principal  mburnette

     Clay  Tiffany
     Clerical Assistant  tclay

     Sanchez  Gina
     Lead Secretary  gsanchez

     Smith  Brenda
     Head Custodian  blsmith

     Sturdivant  Tonya
     Data Manager  tsturdivant

     White  Katherine
     Principal  kwhite1

     Winn  Stacey
     Receptionist  swinn


     
  • Elementary Grades

     Last Name  First Name  Position  Email
     Ballou  Donna
     Instructional Assistant  dballou
     Bendixsen  Stacy
     2nd Grade Teacher  sbendixsen
     Browndorf  Jennifer
     5th Grade Teacher  jbrowndorf
     Brozell  Anna
     4th Grade Teacher  abrozell
     Caison  Laura
     3rd Grade Teacher  lhcaison
     Carter  Crystal
     Pre-K Teacher  ccarter2
     Castiglione  Erika
     Instructional Assistant  ecastiglione
     Cloninger  Lauren
     1st Grade Teacher  lcloninger
     Coats  Katie
     Instructional Assistant  kcoats
     DiLorenzo  Jessica
     5th Grade Teacher  jbonczyk
     Duarte  Courtney
     Instructional Assistant  cduarte
     Duke  Kellie
     Instructional Assistant  kduke2
     Farrell  Becky
     3rd Grade Teacher  rfarrell
     Gannon  Erin
     3rd Grade Teacher  egannon
     Gordon  Michelle
     Instructional Assistant  mgordon3
     Goudey  Nancy
     Instructional Assistant  ngoudey
     Grace  Kathy
     4th Grade teacher  kgrace
     Grovenstein  Becky
     Music Teacher  rgrovenstein
     Hill  Michelle
     ID MOD K-2Teacher Special Programs  mhill
     Hummel  Amanda
     PreK Teacher - Special Programs  ahummel
     Johnston  Ann
     2nd Grade Teacher  ajohnston
     Kennedy  Kristen
     3rd Grade Teacher  kkennedy
     Linstad  Pamela
     2nd Grade Teacher  plinstad
     Lovett  Crystal
     Instructional Assistant  clovett2
     Mann  Dana
     K Teacher  dmann2
     Martin  Heather
     Instructional Assistant  hmartin2
     McAnarney  Maureen
     2nd Grade Teacher  mmcanarney
     McGee  Cynthia
     Instructional Assistant  cmcgee2
     Mills  Lisa
     K Teacher  lmills
     Nguyen  Nina
     Instructional Assistant  nnguyen
     Patton  Stephanie
     Instructional Assistant  spatton
     Pendergraft  Melissa
     5th Grade Teacher  mpendergraft
     Rattinger  Jill
     5th Grade Teacher  jrattinger
     Rayner  Tracy
     Art Teacher  trayner
     Robel  Michael
     PE Teacher  mrobel
     Robison  Katie
     1st Grade Teacher  mrobison
     Runyon  Justin
     Instructional Assistant  jrunyon
     Smith  Danielle
     1st Grade Teacher  lsmith18
     Summers  Kaitlyn
     K Teacher  ksummers2
     Torres  LeeAnn
     Instructional Assistant  ltorres1
     Underdue  Krystal
     Instructional Assistant  kunderdue
     Walker  Elissa
     3rd Grade Teacher  ewalker
     White  Natalie
     ID MOD 3-5 Teacher Special Programs  nwhite2
     Williams  Lia
     4th Grade Teacher  lwilliams8
     Williams  Melissa
     1st Grade Teacher  mwilliams8
     Wollman  Lori
     K-2 Literacy Coach  lwollman
     Yonta  Jaclyn
     4th Grade Teacher  jyonta
  • Middle Grades

     Last Name  First Name  Position  Email
     Arevalo-Gallego  Laura
     Band and Chorus Director  larevalo-gallego

     Bass  Michelle
     CTE Teacher  mbass

     Boop  Lauren
     6th Social Studies Teacher  lboop

     Clark  Christopher
     6th/8th Math Teacher  cclark9

     Gunter  Olivia
     7th/8th Science Teacher  ogunter

     Keener  Erin
     7th/8th Science Teacher  ekeener

     Keraga  Krissy
     6th ELA Teacher  

     Lewis  Samuel
     7th/8th ELA Teacher  

     Lord  Zachary
     7th/8th Social Studies Teacher  zlord

     Root  Montorya
     6th, 7th, 7+ Math Teacher  mroot2

     Tart  Pamela
     MS Health/PE Teacher  ptart2

  • Special Services

     Last Name  First Name  Position  Email  Website
       
     Cafeteria Manager  CNS442
     
     Badalamenti  Jennifer
     AIG Teacher  jbadalamenti
     AIG Website
     Bowman  Melissa
     Special Education  mbowman
     
     Brachna  Megan
     Occupational Therapist  mbrachna
     
     Chen  Sheree
     ESL Teacher  schen
     
     Daley  Raelene
     Elementary Counselor  rdaley
     Counseling Department Website
     Davidson  Melissa
     Special Education Teacher  mdavidson2
     
     Dodd  Mary Lou
     Physical Therapist  mdodd
     
     Dunlap  Charlene
     School Nurse  cdunlap
     
     Eby  Maria
     ES Intervention/ IRT  meby
     
     Farooqui-Shaikh  Fouzia
     Special Education Teacher  ffarooqui-shaikh
     
     Filer  Bev
     Special Education Teacher  bfiler
     Ms. Filer's Website
     Freeze  Sharon
     Librarian/Media Coordinator  sfreeze
     Library Website
     Jones  Sylvia
     Cafeteria Staff  sjones1
     
     Ledger  Kevin
     MS Intervention/IRT  kledger
     
     Moore  Brenda
     Cafeteria Staff  bmoore
     
     Powell  Cassie
     Special Education Teacher  cpowell1
     
     Rabins  Karen
     School Social Worker  krabins
     
     Stavros  Dianna
     STEAM Coordinator  dstavros
     Ms. Stavros' Website
     Tomaino  Lisa
     School Psychologist  ltomaino
     
     Tomalski  Suzanne
     Speech & Language Pathologist  stomalski
     
     Warren  Jenna
     Middle Counselor  jwarren
     Counseling Department Website

CLOSE