North Forest Pines Elementary Staff

  • NFP Staff 
    2017 -2018

Office & Support Staff

Principal

nlavery

Allison Brower

Assistant Principal

abrower

Allyson Adams

Receptionist

dadams3

Mae DePaola

Data Manager

mdepaola

Belinda May

Lead Secretary

bmay

---

Custodian

--

Patricia Dodson

School Counselor

pdodson

Kristin Critcher

Nurse

kcritcher

Kelly Dupont

Pscyhologist

kdupont2

Melanie Spainhour

School Social Worker

mspainhour

Speech Pathologist

cmatheny

Deborah Berton

Cafeteria Manager

dberton

Kindergarten

Teacher--Track 1

rwomeldorf

Teacher--Track2

cmorrissey

Karen Hylkema
Teacher--Track 3
khylkema

Teacher--Track 3

kscarboro

Teacher--Track 4

jshunter

Debbie Murphy
Teacher--Track 4
demurphy

Denise Osman

Instr Asst (Womeldorf)

dosman

Tina Gidley

Instr Asst (Morrissey)

tgidley

Brittany Price
Instr Asst (Hylkema)
bprice

Debbie Lee

Instr Asst (Scarboro)

dlee3

Robert Wilson

Instr Asst (Hunter)

rwilson

Keith Smith
Instr Asst (Murphy)
ksmith14
First Grade

Teacher--Track 1

dbullock1

Marci Chenoweth

Teacher--Track 2

mchenoweth

Teacher--Track 3

mbridges

Teacher--Track 4

abuchanan

Teacher--Track 4

awilliamson2

Kim Cavanaugh

Instr Asst (Bullock)

kcavanaugh

Lynne Greene

Instr Asst (track 2)

lgreene2

Lori Larrabee
Instr Asst (Bridges)
llarrabee
Pamela Tysor
Instr Asst (Buchanan & Williamson)

ptysor

Second Grade

Teacher--Track 1

tplott

Akemi Sadler
Teacher--Track 2
asadler

Teacher--Track 2

jsmith5

Elisabeth Kane
Teacher--Track 3
ekane

Teacher--Track 4

rgerdes

Teacher--Track 4

lmsmith

--
Instr Asst (L.Smith)

--

Third Grade
Susan Geary
Teacher-Track 1
sgeary
Ruth Coltrane
Teacher--Track 2
rcoltrane

Teacher--Track 2

asadler

Teacher--Track 3

kmalcolm

Teacher--Track 3

msattler

Teacher--Track 4

scole5

Teacher--Track 4

sguthrie1

Wendy Peabody
Teacher--Track 4
wpeabody
Fourth Grade

Teacher--Track 1

kcross

Wendy Eaves-Bendel
Teacher--Track 2
weaves-bendel
Dawn Miller
Teacher--Track 3
dmiller

Betsy Wilson

Teacher--Track 3

ewilson3

Susan Guthrie
Teacher--Track 4
sguthrie1

Teacher--Track 4

preaume

Fifth Grade

Teacher--Track 1

dmiranda

Teacher--Track 2

cmunafo

Shavone Wilkins
Teacher--Track 3

swilkins2

Dana Clayton
Teacher--Track 4
dclayton

Teacher--Track 4

awagner

Specialists & Instructional Support

AIG

rscott1

Art

lwright3

ESL & Technology

drawls

Carleen Nichols-Jones

Instr Resource & Intervention

cnichols-jones

Betsi Lohr

Literacy Coach

elohr

Media Specialist

randerson2

Carrie Long

Music Specialist
clong2

Physical Education

tmatthews3

Donna Green
Reading Camp
dgreen2
Special Programs
Laurice Wilson
Cross-Curricular Resource
lwilson8
Christina Powell
Cross-Curricular Resource
cpowell
Melissa Shuman
Cross-Curricular Resource
mshuman
Ronda Keldsen
ID Mild I (K-2)
rkeldsen
Allison Overacker
ID Mild II (3-5)
aoveracker
Angela DeMattos
Pre-K
ademattos
Christine Gerdes
Instr Asst CCR
cgerdes
Donna Gregorius
Instr Asst (DeMattos)
dgregorius
Heather Southerland
Instr Asst (DeMattos)
hsoutherland
LuAnn Wooten
Instr Asst (ID Mild I)
lwooten2
Monica Faith
Instr Asst (ID Mild II)
mfaith
--
Instr Asst (ID Mild II)
--